Board Members Listed by City

Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence
   
Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence Chairman David L. Boren (center) welcomes new trustees (from left) Gail Bliss, Carnegie; Todd Boyd, Weatherford; Peggy Wisdom, Edmond; Tori Perry, Edmond; and Jan Barrick, Oklahoma City. Not pictured is new trustee Judy Kishner of Tulsa. The foundation recognizes and encourages academic excellence in Oklahoma’s public schools.

Board Members Listed by City

Ada
Bill Anoatubby
John R. Hargrave
Susan Paddack

Altus
C. Kendric Fergeson

Alva
Janet Cunningham

Antlers
Steve Burrage
Bill H. Hill

Ardmore
G. Bridger Cox

Atoka
Charles A. McCall III

Bartlesville
Vanessa Drummond
Kathy Zervas

Beaver
Linda Downing

Bernice
David E. Jones

Blackwell
Sue Ann Rodgers

Blanchard
Kathryn Turner

Carnegie
Gail Bliss

Cheyenne
James Calvert
Susan I. Thurmond

Chickasha
Diana D. Brown
Susan Winchester

Claremore
Frank C. Robson
Carolyn A. Taylor

Clinton
Suzanne Simon
Marian C. Tisdal

Davis
John H. Jameson

Duncan
Jari Askins
Barbara M. Braught

Durant
Sean Burrage
John Massey

Edmond
Donna J. Alexander
Kenneth L. Buettner
Robin J. Cauthron
Lee Ann DeArman
Nancy K. Hall
Anne T. Holzberlein
Darin Kent
Shelly Lambertz
Ken Miller
Robyn R. Miller
Tori Perry
Lisa Robertson
Liz Robertson
Cheryl A. Steele
Peggy J. Wisdom

Elk City
Sandy Werner

El Reno
Suzanne Thompson

Enid
Stanley K. Brownlee
Sherrel A. Jones
Bert H. Mackie

Frederick
Loyd Benson
William H. Crawford

Idabel
Brian E. Shipp

Jenks
Elizabeth White

Lawton
Beth Johnson
Linda K. Neal

Leedey
Annie Switzer

McAlester
Lucy Smith

Miami
N. Georgeann Roye

Midwest City
Jami Rhoades Antonisse

Newcastle
John B. Gorton

Norman
Zachary W. Allen
Kevin Blaylock
David L. Boren
Molly Shi Boren
Jenny Dakil
Gregg A. Garn
Lynda J. Gipson
Anil V. Gollahalli
Joseph Harroz Jr.
Farooq S. Karim
Philis Mason
Lisa Pryor
Sarah Redwine
Stewart Ryan
Neil P. Schemmer
Jabar Shumate

Oklahoma City
Jan Barrick
Julie E. Bates
Mike Blake
Connell Branan
Bob Burke
William M. Cameron
Beverly R. Carter
Chip Carter
Helen Carter
Linda Edmondson
Susan J. Gabbard
Sandy Garrett
Linda C. Haneborg
Morgan Harris
Jean Hendrickson
Robert Henry
David L. Houston
J. Clifford Hudson
Joseph S. Jankowsky
Mary M. Jenkins
Glen D. Johnson Jr.
John Kennedy
Nancy L. Leonard
Frank A. McPherson
Virginia A. Meade
Patti Mellow*
Paul B. Meyer
Vicki Miles-LaGrange
Polly Nichols
Charles L. Oppenheim
Earlene Parr
Linda R. Rodgers
C. Renzi Stone
D. Craig Story
Marion J. Story
Molly Tolbert
Betty J. C. Wright
Tony Zahn

Pauls Valley
Daniel V. Barney II
Patricia Sholar

Pawhuska
Janet T. Drummond

Perry
Charles R. Hall

Ponca City
Suzanne Boettcher
Patricia P. Evans
James K. Howard

Poteau
Stephen B. Holton
Matthew H. McBee

Purcell
Gracie Montgomery

Sand Springs
Montie R. Box
Scott Thompson

Sapulpa
Claudia Holdridge Bartlett

Seminole
Rebecca J. M. Kennedy
Melvin R. Moran

Shawnee
Larry E. Briggs
Nance Diamond
Karen Henson

Skiatook
Cathryn Render

Stillwater
Joe Martin

Stroud
Arthur H. Thompson

Tahlequah
Bill John Baker

Tonkawa
Cheryl Evans

Tulsa
Teresa B. Adwan
Howard G. Barnett Jr.
Sharon M. Bartlett
Ken Busby
Leslie Daugherty
Denise Dutton
Leonard J. Eaton Jr.
G. Douglas Fox
John A. Gaberino Jr.
Rik Helmerich
Dow R. Hughes
Paige L. Johnson
Judy Z. Kishner
Ken Lackey
Ken Levit
William E. Lobeck
W. Carlisle Mabrey III
Sanjay Meshri
Steven R. Mitchell
Edward Nonweiler
Leslie B. Paris
Joseph L. Parker Jr.
Peter J. Regan
M. Susan Savage
George A. Singer
Beth E. Snapp
Barbara D. Sturdivant
Clifton L. Taulbert
Kathy Taylor
Annie Tomecek
Deacon Turner
Patricia W. Wheeler
Emily C. Wood

Weatherford
Randy L. Beutler
Todd Boyd
Jennifer Dickey

Wewoka
R. Dale Nichols

Woodward
Leah M. Barby
Bruce T. Benbrook

Coralville, IA
Nancy J. Grigsby

Wichita, KS
Mary Frances Michaelis

Spring, TX
Kyle Dahlem

Wilson, WY
William G. Kerr