Academic All-Staters

Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence
   
Academic Awards Program
Read about Nathan Levit's banquet experience as a 2016 Academic All-Stater.

Academic All-Staters

The Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence 2016 Academic All-State class is comprised of 100 top public high school seniors, selected from 551 nominations statewide, hailing from 77 schools in 68 Oklahoma school districts.

The 2017 Academic All-State Class is the 31st to be selected by the Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence.  Since the award program’s inception in 1987, some 3,100 high school seniors from 320 school districts have been named All-State scholars. One school – Geary High School – will celebrate its first Academic All-Stater.

Each of this year’s All-Staters will receive a $1,000 merit-based scholarship and a medallion. The All-Staters will be recognized at the foundation’s 31st annual Academic Awards Banquet on Saturday, May 20, at the Renaissance Tulsa Convention Center.

All-Stater Hometown High School

Ms. Xiaolin Guan

Ada

Ada High School

Ms. Abigail Birky*

Adair

Adair High School

Mr. James Walkingstick

Afton

Afton High School

Mr. Reece Henry

Altus

Altus High School

Ms. Paxton Little

Ardmore

Plainview High School

Mr. Frederick Russell Drummond*

Bartlesville

Bartlesville High School

Mr. Tyler Gerth

Bartlesville

Bartlesville High School

Mr. Jack Williams

Bartlesville

Bartlesville High School

Ms. Rachel Fisher

Bixby

Bixby High School

Ms. Jessica Shipman

Bixby

Bixby High School

Ms. Julia Pelletier

Blair

Navajo High School

Mr .Jackie Scott Marlow

Bristow

Bristow High School

Mr. Cameron Borens

Broken Arrow

Coweta High School

Mr. Jacob Taylor

Broken Arrow

Broken Arrow High School

Ms. Emily Tran

Broken Arrow

Union High School

Ms. Bella Zhan

Broken Arrow

Union High School

Ms. Noel Cleveland

Buffalo

Buffalo High School

Mr. Luke Ward

Camargo

Leedey High School

Ms. Anna Mitchell

Cherokee

Cherokee High School

Ms. Sierra Conrady

Chester

Canton High School

Ms. Emily Thomas

Chickasha

Chickasha High School

Mr. Nathan Beck

Claremore

Claremore High School

Mr. Nathaniel Davis

Clinton

Clinton High School

Ms. Jaya Chakka

Collinsville

Owasso High School

Ms. Olivia Duncan

Collinsville

Collinsville High School

Ms. Jaci Chavey

Drummond

Drummond High School

Mr. Matthew Anderson

Durant

Durant High School

Ms. Maci McCoy

Durant

Durant High School

Ms. Darby Cobb

Edmond

Edmond North High School

Mr. John Mathena

Edmond

Deer Creek High School

Ms. Michelle Nguyen

Edmond

Edmond Santa Fe High School

Ms. Karena Zhao

Edmond

Edmond Memorial High School

Ms. Emily Pollman

Elgin

Elgin High School

Mr. David Cho

Enid

Enid High School

Ms. Rachael Shewey

Enid

Chisholm High School

Mr. Matt Heinrichs

Fairview

Fairview High School

Ms. Bethany Niles

Fairview

Fairview High School

Ms. Bonnie McKiernan

Fort Sill

Lawton High School

Mr. Haden Glasgow

Geary

Geary High School

Ms. Caitlyn Rasmusson

Haworth

Haworth High School

Ms. Lauren Slagell

Hydro

Weatherford High School

Mr. Brennen Ward

Hydro

Hydro Eakly High School

Mr. Jarrod Greiner

Idabel

Idabel High School

Mr. Hunter Westfahl

Isabella

Okeene High School

Ms. Amber Bick

Jenks

Jenks High School

Ms. Katherine Soudek

Kingfisher

Hennessey High School

Ms. Faith Dennis

Lawton

Eisenhower High School

Ms. Leslie Mackey

Madill

Tushka High School

Mr. Alton Rayburn

McLoud

Dale High School

Mr. Keaton Stiles

McLoud

Bethel High School

Mr. Nathan Jordan

Miami

Miami High School

Mr. Joshua Crouch

Midwest City

Choctaw High School

Mr. Nicholas Tu*

Midwest City

Carl Albert High School

Mr. Gideon Moore

Muldrow

Muldrow High School

Ms. Madelyn Haden

Newalla

Moore High School

Mr. Joshua Layton

Newkirk

Newkirk High School

Ms. Mia Mamone

Noble

Noble High School

Ms. Pranshu Adhikari

Norman

Norman High School

Mr. Caleb Anderson

Norman

Little Axe High School

Mr. Augustus Kmetz

Norman

Norman High School

Ms. Rose Meaghan Rissmann

Norman

Noble High School

Mr. Muhammad Usman

Norman

Norman North High School

Mr. Zachary Kretchmar

Okarche

Okarche High School

Ms. Allyssa Arens

Oklahoma City

Western Heights High School

Ms. Carly Driskill

Oklahoma City

Putnam City North High School

Mr. Isaiah Gilley

Oklahoma City

Harding Charter Preparatory High School

Ms. Amy Huyen

Oklahoma City

Classen School of Advanced Studies

Ms. Grace Lu

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma School of Science & Mathematics

Mr. Conner Mulvaney

Oklahoma City

Harding Charter Preparatory High School

Mr. Kevin Ngo

Oklahoma City

Westmoore High School

Mr. John Nguyen

Oklahoma City

Oklahoma School of Science & Mathematics

Ms. Sarah Thai

Oklahoma City

Southmoore High School

Mr. Andison Tran

Oklahoma City

Classen School of Advanced Studies

Ms. Anhthu Trinh

Oklahoma City

Southmoore High School

Ms. Charlotte Woods

Oklahoma City

Westmoore High School

Ms. Brook Wigginton

Oologah

Oologah High School

Ms. Wanda Clark

Prague

Prague High School

Mr. Brock Smith

Sand Springs

Charles Page High School

Mr. Connor Myers

Sperry

Skiatook High School

Ms. Allana Caldwell

Stillwater

Stillwater High School

Mr. Deven Chakraborty

Stillwater

Stillwater High School

Mr. Binghong Chen

Stillwater

Oklahoma School of Science & Mathematics

Ms. Saskia Ghosh

Stillwater

Stillwater High School

Ms. Kaustuvi Thapa

Stillwater

Stillwater High School

Mr. Logan Harrison

Stroud

Stroud High School

Mr. Evan LaCombe*

Tahlequah

Tahlequah High School

Ms. Rachel Ijams

Tulsa

Booker T. Washington High School

Mr. Tyler Johnson

Tulsa

Berryhill High School

Mr. Yash Kumar

Tulsa

Booker T. Washington High School

Mr. Gregory Lucas

Tulsa

Jenks High School

Mr. Edward McCabe

Tulsa

Tulsa Memorial High School

Mr. Pierce Pettit

Tulsa

Booker T. Washington High School

Ms. Y Quan

Tulsa

Thomas A. Edison Preparatory High School

Mr. Daniel Royer

Tulsa

Union High School

Ms. Stephanie Royer

Tulsa

Union High School

Ms. Caroline Yaeger

Tulsa

Jenks High School

Ms. Emily Boyne

Wagoner

Wagoner High School

Ms. Chelsea Anderson

Warner

Warner High School

Ms. Ann Grue

Welch

Welch High School

Ms. Darci Kuck

Wister

Poteau High School


*indicates the 2017 All-State Scholar is the sibling of a previous winner.