Board Members Listed By City

Board Members Listed By City

Board of Trustees of the Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence

David L. Boren, Chairman
Jami Rhoades Antonisse, President
Andrew J. Morris, President-Elect
Deanne Dutton Hughes, Treasurer

Ada
Bill Anoatubby†
John R. Hargrave
Susan Paddack

Altus
C. Kendric Fergeson

Alva
Janet Cunningham

Antlers
Steve Burrage*
Bill H. Hill

Ardmore
G. Bridger Cox

Balko
Matt Trentham*

Bartlesville
Vanessa Drummond*
Kathy Zervas

Beaver
J. Charles Chockley II
Linda Downing

Belton, TX
Nancy J. Grigsby

Blackwell
Sue Ann Rodgers

Blanchard
Kathryn Turner

Broken Arrow
Donna Gradel*

Carmen
Christa Leamon Hughes

Carnegie
Gail Bliss

Cheyenne
James Calvert
Stuart Sander
Susan I. Thurmond*

Chickasha
Diana D. Brown

Claremore
Frank C. Robson
Carolyn A. Taylor

Clinton
Suzanne Simon
Marian C. Tisdal

Comanche
Terry Davidson

Dallas, TX
Carrie Headington

Duncan
Jari Askins
Barbara M. Braught

Durant
John Massey

Edmond
Dan Boren
Kenneth L. Buettner
Lee Ann DeArman*
Casey Gilliam
Nancy K. Hall
Anne T. Holzberlein
Darin Kent
Patti Mellow
Robyn R. Miller
Lisa Robertson
Liz Robertson
Peggy J. Wisdom

Elk City
Sandy Werner

El Reno
Suzanne Thompson

Enid
Sherrel A. Jones
Bert H. Mackie
Martie Oyler

Frederick
Loyd Benson
William H. Crawford

Guymon
Jason Hitch

Idabel
Brian E. Shipp

Jenks
Michael Epps

Lawton
Jennifer Dennis
Beth Johnson
Linda K. Neal*

Leedey
Annie Switzer

Moore
Linda Ammons Starling

Morrison
Kyle Wray

Muskogee
Jerrod Murr

Newcastle
David L. Boren*
Molly Shi Boren†
John B. Gorton

Noble
Erika Wright

Norman
Gregory Anderson
Mike Blake
Kevin Blaylock
Sean Burrage
Jenny Dakil
Jerrod Geiger
Lynda J. Gipson
Anil V. Gollahalli
Charlotte A. Jones
Farooq S. Karim
Lisa Pryor
Sarah Redwine
Stewart Ryan
Neil P. Schemmer
Joe Siano*
Emily Virgin

Oklahoma City
Mariano Acuña
Jami Rhoades Antonisse*
Ruben Aragon
Jan Barrick
Julie E. Bates
Bob Burke
Aletha Burrage
Stephen G. Butler
William M. Cameron
Beverly Carter
Chip Carter
J. Bridger Cox*
Nance Diamond
Linda Edmondson
Morgan Harris*
Jean Hendrickson
Stephanie Horne
Sonja J. Hughes
Mary M. Jenkins
Glen D. Johnson
John Kennedy
William G. Kerr†
Shelly Lambertz
Nancy L. Leonard
Sheryl Lovelady
Noble McIntyre
Virginia A. Meade
Vicki Miles-LaGrange
Ken Miller
Andrew J. Morris*
Polly Nichols
Charles L. Oppenheim*
Marion Paden
Earlene Parr
David Postic*
Linda R. Rodgers
Corinne Simon
D. Craig Story*
Marion J. Story
Alyson Willis
Betty J. C. Wright*
Tony Zahn

Pauls Valley
Daniel V. Barney II
Patricia Sholar

Perry
Charles R. Hall

Ponca City
James K. Howard

Poteau
Stephen B. Holton

Purcell
Gracie Montgomery*

Sand Springs
Montie R. Box
Scott Thompson*

Sapulpa
Claudia Holdridge Bartlett
Jennifer Dilley

Seminole
Rebecca J. M. Kennedy
Melvin R. Moran
Lana Reynolds

Shawnee
Larry Briggs
Karen Henson

Spring, TX
Kyle Dahlem

Stillwater
Mike Boynton Jr.
Jason F. Kirksey
Michelle Nabors
Kayse M. Shrum

Stroud
Arthur H. Thompson

Tahlequah
Ed Fite

Tulsa
Teresa B. Adwan*
Howard G. Barnett Jr.
Sharon M. Bartlett
Ken Busby*
Annie Chang
Diane Eason Contreras*
Kyden Creekpaum*
Kim Brock Downing*
Janet T. Drummond
Melvin R. Gilliam
Deanne Dutton Hughes*
Dow R. Hughes
Elizabeth Inbody*
Paige L. Johnson
David C. Kendrick
Judy Z. Kishner
Ken Lackey
Jennifer Loren
W. Carlisle Mabrey III
Leslie Paris*
Joseph L. Parker Jr.
Cathryn Render*
Barbara D. Sturdivant
Clifton L. Taulbert*
Annie Tomecek
John Waldron
Patricia W. Wheeler†
Emily C. Wood

Weatherford
Randy L. Beutler
Todd Boyd
Phillip Reid

Wichita, KS
Mary Frances Michaelis†

Woodward
Leah M. Barby
Bruce T. Benbrook

Yukon
Dayna Rowe*

† Distinguished Trustee Emeritus
* Executive Committee Member