2017-18 Participating Coaches

Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence
   
Save

2017-18 Participating Coaches

Thank you to these Oklahoma coaches and others who have endorsed the 2017-18 Coaches Mentoring Challenge. Participants are listed below by the cities in which they coach.  

ADA – Matt Bryant, boys' basketball and boys' golf coach, Latta Public Schools; Austin Jarvis, head baseball and assistant softball coach, Ada High School; Christie Jennings, head basketball coach, Ada Public Schools; Tim McCarty, head football coach, East Central University.

AFTON – Ike Mustain, head baseball, assistant football, basketball, softball and powerlifting coach and assistant athletic director, Afton Public Schools; Magnum Mustain, assistant football, girls' basketball and baseball coach, Afton High School; Mark Ricks, cross country, basketball and track coach, Cleora Public Schools.

 AGRA – Jon Peveler, high school basketball and softball coach, Agra Public Schools; Stephanie Peveler, high school basketball coach, Agra Public Schools.

ALEX – Isaac Byrne, head basketball coach, Alex Public Schools.

ALTUS – Ricky Bull, eighth grade boys' basketball coach, Altus Public Schools; David Doss, high school basketball coach, Navajo Public Schools; Tommy Tucker, basketball coach, Altus Public Schools;  Todd Ware, administrator and former basketball, soccer and football coach, Altus High School; Weston Winters, head baseball coach, Navajo Public Schools.

ALVA – Ryan Bowen, head baseball coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University; Brad Franz, athletic director, Northwestern Oklahoma State University; Craig Liddell, head women's soccer coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University; Kelsey Schumpert, student assistant basketball coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University; Jeremy White, head volleyball coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University.

AMBER – Chey Graham, head baseball coach, Amber-Pocasset Public Schools; Kody Wilson, assistant baseball and boys' basketball coach, Amber-Pocasset Public Schools.

ANADARKO – James Kelley, head girls' varsity basketball coach, Riverside Indian School; Doug Schumpert, high school head boys' basketball coach, Anadarko Public Schools; Randy Smith, head baseball coach, Riverside Indian School.

ARAPAHO – Christy Edelen, girls' basketball coach, Arapaho Public Schools.

ARDMORE – Steve Day, head  baseball and football coach, Dickson Public Schools; Josh Newby, head football coach, Ardmore High School; Joe Price, head footbal coach, Plainview Public Schools; Kenny Ridley, vendor, Buddy's All Stars; Kenna Self, head softball coach, Plainview Public Schools.

ARNETT – Rowdy Cawlfield, head baseball and basketball coach, Arnett Public Schools; Alysha Ham, assistant softball and basketball coach, Arnett Public Schools.

ATOKA – Trevor Cook, head high school softball and baseball coach, Atoka Public Schools; Chris Wingo, head soccer and assistant softball coach, Atoka Public Schools.

BALKO – Brittany Johnson, basketball, cross country and track coach, Balko Public School; J.J. Manning, head boys' basketball coach, Balko Public School.

BARNSDALL – Wade Corder, head baseball coach, Barnsdall Public Schools; Austin Gann, assistant football and baseball coach, Barnsdall Public Schools.

BARTLESVILLE – David Ayres, head cross country and track coach, Bartlesville Public Schools; Carrie Daniels, girls' golf coach, Bartlesville Middle School; Craig Hampton, head softball coach, Bartlesville Public Schools; Kyle Minton, assistant baseball and softball coach, Bartlesville Public Schools; Gerald Thompson, assistant varsity boys' basketball coach, Bartlesville Public Schools.

BATTIEST – Jo Tonihka, head softball coach, Battiest Public School.

BEGGS – Cody McDaniel, high school football, track and powerlifting coach, Beggs Public Schools; Ryan Swallow, head softball coach, Beggs Public Schools.

BETHANY – Jon Arthur, head football coach and athletic director, Bethany Public Schools.

BETHEL ACRES – Lincoln Dearing, head baseball and football coach, Bethel High School.

BIXBY – Brian Douglas, assistant football coach, Bixby Public Schools.

BOISE CITY – Britton Gabriele, head softball, basketball and track coach, Boise City Public Schools; Justin House, football and track coach, Boise City Public Schools.

BOKOSHE – Dannie Culwell, head baseball and assistant basketball and football coach, Bokoshe Public School; Richard Reed, head football coach, Bokoshe Public School.

BOWLEGS – Terry Meade, head baseball, softball and basketball coach, Bowlegs Public School.

BRAGGS – Jeff Fry, head boys & girls basketball and  fast & slow pitch softball coach; Braggs Public Schools.

BRAY – Matt Chambers, assistant baseballl and football coach, Bray-Doyle Public School; Matt Garner, head football coach, Bray-Doyle Public School; Allen Potts, assistant football coach, Bray-Doyle Public Schools;

BRISTOW – Chance Batey, football, basketball and wresting coach, Bristow High School; Ray Tankersley, high school head boys' basketball and tennis coach, Bristow Public Schools.

BROKEN ARROW – Mike Christy, football, powerlifting and track coach, Broken Arrow High School; Beau Wallace, head boys' basketball coach, Broken Arrow High School; Jerry Waymire, retired football and girls' basketball coach, Broken Arrow Public Schools.

BROKEN BOW – Duce Lee, football and girls' track coach, Broken Bow Public Schools; Kraig Sundberg, assistant football, basketball and baseball coach, Broken Bow Public Schools.

BUNCH – Preston Hudson, assistant football coach, Cave Springs Public Schools; Tom Osburn head football, track, basketball and softball coach, Cave Springs Public Schools.

BURNEYVILLE – Shane Hill, head fast pitch and slow pitch softball coach, Turner Public Schools; Aaron Norton, head girls' basketball coach, Turner Public Schools.

BURNS FLAT – Joshua Herndon, assistant high school football coach, Burns Flat-Dill City Public Schools; Jacob Schenberger, head football, powerlifting and track coach, Burns Flat-Dill City Public Schools.

BYNG – Josh Turner, softball coach, Byng Public Schools.

CACHE – Miles Thomspon, high school head boys' basketball coach, Cache Public Schools.

CALUMET – Kyle Axton, head girls' basketball and assistant cross country and track coach, Calumet Public Schools; Mike Stilley, assistant baseball coach, Calumet Public Schools; Tyler Tigner, head baseball coach, Calumet Public Schools.

CALVIN – Norman Florie, high school basketball coach, Calvin Public Schools.

CANADIAN – Stephen Emmons, assistant high school football and baseball coach, Canadian Public Schools; Wesley Jackson, head baseball coach, Canadian Public Schools; John Pinkston, head football and basketball coach, Canadian Public Schools.

CANEY – Matt Brister, head baseball coach and high school principal, Caney Valley Schools.

CANUTE – Bryne Binghom, head softball coach, Canute Public Schools.

CARNEGIE – Kirk Graham, head basketball and cross country coach, Carnegie Public Schools.

CATOOSA – Brian Coley, athletic trainer, Catoosa High School.

CHANDLER - Rodney Treat, head varsity girls' basketball coach, Chandler Public Schools.

CHATTANOOGA – Nick Gable, head basketball and baseball coach, Chattanooga High School.

CHECOTAH – Lawrence Lane, academic bowl team coach, Checotah High School.

CHELSEA – Quintin Draeger, head softball coach, Chelsea Public Schools; Addam Edwards, basketball, track and softball coach, Chelsea Public Schools; Gary Kirk, retired football coach, Chelsea Public Schools; Jamie Quigley, head basketball and track coach, Chelsea Public Schools.

CHEROKEE – Amanda Stinnett, head softball coach, Cherokee Public Schools.

CHEYENNE – James Calvert, Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence trustee.

CHICKASHA – Sheila Sanders, head basketball and track coach, Chickasha Public Schools.

CHOCTAW Alisha Davis, head coach girls' cross country and soccer coach, Choctaw High School; Todd Dilbeck, assistant director, Oklahoma Secondary School Activities Association.

CLAREMORE – Amy Alt, head dance coach, Rogers State University; Kim Bagwell, executive assistant to the athletic director, Rogers State University; Justin Barkley, head men's basketball coach, Rogers State University; Hagan Barmasse, assistant men's golf coach, Rogers State University; Sara Williams Braun, associate athletic director for external operations and senior woman administrator, Rogers State University; Steve Braun, assistant athletic director for operations, Rogers State University; Robert Brown, assistant baseball coach, Rogers State University; Steve Brown, head men's golf coach, Rogers State University; Bryan Byars, assistant women's soccer coach, Rogers State University; Bobby Cope, head women's basketball coach, Rogers State University; Skyler Ellis, assistant baseball coach, Rogers State University; Kerry Hallman, assistant softball coach, Rogers State University; Tim Hanson, sports information director, Rogers State University; SuzAnn Hawkins-Worley, retired cheer coach and Fellowship of Christian Athletes sponsor, Verdigris Public Schools; Whitney Hocutt, head women's golf coach, Rogers State University; Brian Key, assistant principal and assistant football coach, Claremore High School; Chris Klimas, head baseball coach, Rogers State University, Cooper Land, assistant men's basketball coach, Rogers State University; Derek Larkin, head men's soccer coach, Rogers State University; Dr. Keith Martin, faculty athletic representative, Rogers State University; Titus Massey, head cheerleading coach, Rogers State University; Chris McCormick, head men's and women's cross country and track & field coach, Rogers State University; Malori Moss, assistant softball coach, Rogers State University; Melissa Newbury, head jumior high softball coach, Will Rogers Junior High; Jeff Paden, assistant athletic trainer and strength and conditioning coordinator, Rogers State University; Scott Parkinson, head women's soccer coach, Rogers State University; Ashlee Pitts, assistant women's basketball coach, Rogers State University; April Ponds, assistant women's basketball coach, Rogers State University; Chris Ratcliff, athletic director, Rogers State University; Trey Robertson, head athletic trainer, Rogers State University; Jimmy Rogers, assistant baseball coach, Rogers State University; Ben Rovenstine, assistant men's basketball coach, Rogers State University; Kevin Smith, football coach, Claremore High School; Mitchell Sowerby, assistant men's soccer coach, Rogers State University; Dawn Tatro, assistant athletic director for compliance and academics, Rogers State University; Morrie Turner, assistant men's and women's track and field coach, Rogers State University; Kelsi Tuthill, assistant women's soccer coach, Rogers State University; Andrea Vaughan, head softball coach, Rogers State University; Bryan Weygand, assistant men's soccer coach, Rogers State University.

CLAYTON – Joseph Bean, head softball, track and field and cross country coach, Clayton Public Schools; Terry J. Grey, basketball and softball coach, Clayton Public Schools.

CLEVELAND – Dale Anderson, head football coach and athletic director, Cleveland Public Schools.

CLINTON – Kyle Hilterbran, principal, Clinton Middle School.

COALGATE – Logan Brown, head softball and basketball coach, Coalgate Public Schools; Ernest Fanning, baseball and cross country coach, Coalgate Public Schools; J.W. Stanley, assistant football and baseball coach, Coalgate High School.

COLCORD – Jeri Kindle, softball coach, Colcord Public Schools.

COLEMAN – Montie Gaston, head basketball and softball coach, Coleman Public Schools.

COLLINSVILLE – Tom Redding, head junior high football coach and assistant track coach Collinsville High School; Tony Reeder, head baseball coach, Collinsville Public Schools.

COMANCHE – Aaron Weast, retired and assistant basketball lay coach, Comanche High School.

COMMERCE – John Medlin, high school head soccer and assistant football coach, Commerce Public Schools; Steve Moss, head football and assistant track coach, Commerce High School;
Terry Tyree Jr., boys’ basketball coach, Commerce High School.

CORDELL – David Garmon, high school boys' track coach, Cordell Public School.

CORN – Brendon Schmidtt, football, baseball and cross country coach, Corn Bible Academy.

COVINGTON – Kenny Daugherty, head softball and basketball coach, Covington-Douglas.

COWETA – Mike Wilson cross country, archery and track coach, Coweta High School.

COYLE – Marcus Cooper, assistant football and basketball coach, Coyle Public Schools; Josh Sumrall, superintendent, head basketball and assistant baseball coach, Coyle Public Schools.

CRESCENT – Karl Butt, girls' basketball and softball coach, Crescent High School.

CUSHING – Ali Johnson, assistant softball coach, Cushing Public Schools; Roscoe Neal, coach of all sports, Cushing High School.

CYRIL – Trevor Knight, head football and baseball coach, Cyril Public Schools.

DALE – Eddie Jeffcoat, junior high baseball coach, Dale High School; Andy Powell, head softball coach, Dale Public Schools.

DEL CITY – Tommy Griffin, boys' basketball coach, Del City High School; Clint LittleJim, baseball coach, Christian Heritage Academy.

DEPEW – Brian Kader, head basketball coach, Depew Public Schools.

DIBBLE – Jesse Prince, softball and basketball coach, Dibble Public Schools; Chad Stone, head football coach, Dibble Public Schools.

DUNCAN –Jason Allensworth, head high school and junior high fast pitch and girls' basketball and slow pitch coach, Empire Public Schools; Mike Fitts, head girls' basketball and assistant middle school softball and tennis coach, Duncan Public Schools; Bruce Harrell, head football, powerlifting and boys' & girls' track coach, Empire Public Schools; Michael Ivey, assistant track and football coach, Duncan Public Schools; Jamar Lockhart, head track and assistant basketball coach, Duncan Public Schools; Tony Roberts, athletic director & former football coach, Empire High School; John Strickland, retired head girls' golf and middle school assistant wrestling coach, Duncan Public Schools; Rodney Wagner, assistant basketball coach, Duncan.

DURANT – Cody Little, head softball and assistant baseball coach, Durant Public Schools; David Lopez, high school football and baseball coach, Durant Public Schools;

EDMOND – Jason Corley, head baseball and football coach, Oklahoma Christian Academy; Mike Morton, assistant  girls' basketball and girls' golf coach, Edmond Santa Fe High School; Rick Nordyke, head softball coach, Edmond North High School; Grant Ledbetter, head baseball coach, Edmond North High School.

EL RENO – El Reno Public Schools’ participants are: Chuck Atchinson, head varsity football coach; Summer Blackowl, junior high assistant volleyball coach; Mike Booher, assistant varsity football and head boys'and girls' tennis coach; Kandy Connor, head varsity boys' and girls' cross country coach and assistant track coach; Davee Deaton, high school softball coach; Jennifer Douglas, head girls' basketball coach, El Reno High School; Joel Franks, head powerlifting and assistant varsity football coach; Paul Hardaway, assistant varsity basketball coach; Rodney Haydon, athletic director; Keith Hill, head baseball coach, El Reno High School; Tyler Hill, freshman girls' basketball and assistant varsity baseball coach; Charles Hunt, assistant varsity softball and basketball coach; Kevin Jumper, head junior high softball coach; Doug Kitchens, seventh and eighth grade boys' golf coach; Kristin Koehler, head volleyball coach; Pat Liticker, high school principal; Brad Mallam, assistant junior high softball and head freshman basketball coach; Allyson McFeeters, assistant high school girls' basketball coach; Craig McVay, superintendent;  James Racadio, assistant junior high and varsity football and assistant powerlifting and assistant track coach; Heather Reeves, high school assistant volleyball coach; Kale Simon head varsity boys' basketball coach; Fred Slaughter, junior high athletic director, head boys' and girls' varsity track, junior high head boys' basketball  and assistant varsity football coach; Jacqueline Smith, cheer coach; Wendy Swart, assistant high school girls' basketball coach; Shannon Watford, assistant football coach; Kylee Webb, assistant softball coach; Taylor Wedman, head junior high tennis coach; Andrea Williams, high school girls' soccer coach, El Reno High School; Donnie Woodard, head freshman football and junior high basketball and assistant varsity football coach.

ELGIN – Brett Tahah, girls' basketball and golf coach, Elgin Public Schools.

ELK CITY – Don Craig, head varsity baseball coach, Merritt Public Schools; Keith Gunter headsoftball coach, Merritt Public Schools; Eric Norton, head boys' basketball coach, Merritt Public Schools; Bill Weatherly, administrator, Elk City High School; Sandy Werner, Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence trustee; Todd Wilson, head football and assistant track coach, Elk City High School.

ENID – Paul Duncan, head boys' basketball coach, Enid Public Schools; Antoine English, assistant football coach, Enid Public Schools; Trent Holland, head wrestling coach, Enid Public Schools;
Brady Maxwell, head boys' basketball coach, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Schools; Dalen Qualls, assistant basketball coach, Northern Oklahoma College; McKinsey Schumpert, assistant women's basketball coach, Northern Oklahoma College.

ERICK – Heath Jackson, head baseball coach, Erick Public Schools.

FAIRFAX -- Dustin Potts, head baseball and softball coach, Woodland High School; Dave Rhodes, assistant football and track coach, Woodland Public Schools; Dave Rhodes, assistant football and track coach, Woodland Public Schools.

FAIRVIEW ­– Mike Barton, head girls' basketball and head golf coach, Fairview High School; Robert Bernard, head high school football coach, Fairview Public Schools; Alan Burdge, assistant varsity football, junior high football, basketball and baseball coach, Fairview Public Schools; Ross Doane, head high school boys' basketball coach, Fairview High School; Amanda Hammer, middle school basketball and track coach, Fairview Public Schools; Ryan Nightingale, head softball coach, Fairview Public Schools.

FLETCHER – Jared King, head baseball coach, Fletcher High School.

FORT GIBSON – Sammy Johnson, head wrestling and assistant football coach, Fort Gibson Public Schools; Orrel Ragland, football and track coach, Fort Gibson Public Schools.

FOX – Brent Phelps, superintendent and head football and assistant track coach, Fox Public Schools.

FOYIL – Phil Webb, softball coach, Foyil Public Schools.

GARBER – Gerald Parker, head football and baseball coach, Garber Public Schools.

GEARY – Chase Evans, head baseball, basketball and softball coach, Geary Public Schools.

GLENPOOL – Doug Winters, head boys' basketball coach, Glenpool Public Schools; Jason Yarbrough, head boys' and girls' golf coach, Glenpool Public Schools.

GOODWELL – Buddy Blevins, football coach, Oklahoma Panhandle State University; Cary Corbin, head cross country and basketball coach; Goodwell Schools; Russell Gaskamp, head football coach, Oklahoma Panhandle State University; Shawn Strain, head basketball and football coach, Goodwell Schools.

GRANDFIELD – Jeremy LaPierre, head basketball coach, Grandfield High School.

GRANITE – Anthony "Bo" Hopkins, head softball and basketball coach, Granite Public Schools.

GROVE – Richard Bassett, athletic director and head girls' varsity basketball and head golf coach, Grove Public Schools; Dan Davies, retired wrestling coach, Grove High School.

GUTHRIE – Mike Lowe, head softball coach, Guthrie Public Schools; James Strahorn, head cross country coach, Guthrie Public Schools; Kara Tarrant, assistant softball coach, Guthrie Public Schools.

HAMMON – Leah Beer, head girls' basketball coach, Hammon Public Schools; Taber Beer volunteer basketball coach, Hammon Public Schools; Cory Wilson, head basketball and softball coach, Hammon Public Schools.

HANNA – Danny Stone, head basketball coach, Hanna Public Schools.

HARRAH – Gwena Dixon, head swimming and assistant tennis coach, Harrah High School; Chelsi Macom, assistant softball coach, Harrah Public Schools; Everette McAnally, head baseball coach, Haskell High School.

HASKELL – Paul McCrary, high school football, basketball and baseball coach, Haskell Public Schools.

HEALDTON – Joel Bradberry, athletic director and head golf coach, Healdton Public Schools; Justin Kana, principal and basketball, football and track coach, Healdton Public Schools.

HEAVENER – Brady Hardin, boys' basketball and baseball coach, Howe Public Schools; Rodale Sanders, head softball coach, Heavener Public Schools.

HENNESSEY – Tobey Nightingale, head girls' basketball coach, Hennessey Public Schools.

HENRYETTA – Rodrigo Barcenas, head softball coach, Henryetta Public Schools; Sheri Freeman, softball and tennis coach, Henryetta High School; Nadine Graham, head swimming coach, Henryetta High School; Glenndell Threatt, high school head basketball coach, Henryetta Public Schools.

HINTON – Lance Scales, head baseball and basketball coach, Hinton Public Schools.

HOBART – Colt Allison, head football and baseball coach, Hobart Public Schools; Brent Caldwell, head basketball and softball coach, Hobart Public Schools.

HOLDENVILLE – Charles Durrence, head softball and baseball coach, Moss Public Schools; Mark Turner, head baseball coach and athletic director, Holdenville Public Schools.

HOLLIS – Zack Josey, football coach, Hollis Public Schools.

HOMINY – Riley Allen, head softball and baseball coach, Hominy Public Schools.

HOOKER – Anthony McDonald, high school defensive coordinator coach, Hooker Public Schools; Trevor Powers, head football coach, Hooker Public Schools.

HOWE – Shannon Stubbs, junior high head baseball and assistant varsity basketball coach, Howe Public Schools.

HUGO – Chance Baker, football and baseball coach, Hugo High School.

IDABEL – Chad Austin, head baseball and softball coach, Idabel Public Schools; Ray Hunt, retired football and track coach, Forest Grove Schools; Kiah Smith, assistant football coach, Idabel High School.

INDIANOLA – Gary Gunckel, high school principal and junior high/high girls’ athletics, Indianola High School.

INOLA – Kanella Andrews, head girls' track coach, Inola Public Schools.

JAY – Mike Moore, head varsity baseball coach, Jay High School; Jeff Stapleton, head football and wrestling coach and administrator, Jay Public Schools; Terry Sweeney, high school head basketball coach, Jay Public Schools.

JENKS – Ron Engles, high school wrestling coach, Jenks Public Schools; Justin Glenn, assistant football and wrestling coach, Jenks Public Schools; Vicki Hughes; head varsity girls' golf coach, Jenks Public Schools; Jeff Owens, head fastpitch softball and baseball coach, Jenks Public Schools.

KANSAS – Jimmy Dushane, interim head football and assistant powerlifting and track coach, Kansas Public Schools.

KELLYVILLE – Larry Heath, head boys' basketball, Kellyville Public Schools; Scott Robb, high school football and track coach, Kellyville Public Schools.

KEOTA – Doug Cagle, head basketball coach, Keota Public Schools; Gerald Griffin, head softball coach, Keota Public Schools.

KETCHUM – Justin Brown, high school football, powerlifting and track coach, Ketchum Public Schools.

KIEFER – George Baker, power lifting coach, Kiefer Public Schools; William Bencoma, basketball, football and track coach, Kiefer Public Schools; Catherine Eimen head softball, fast pitch and slow pitch coach, Kiefer Public Schools;  Joe Lierly, cross country coach, Kiefer Public Schools; Taylor Youngblood, basketball and softball coach, Kiefer Public Schools.

KINGFISHER – Micah Nall, football and girls' track coach, Kingfisher High School.

KINGSTON – John Capps, Fellowship of Christian Athletes staff, Kingston and Durant.

KINTA – Jim Jenson, head basketball coach, Kinta Public Schools; Ryan Leatherwood, head softball, track, field and cross country coach, Kinta Public Shools; Jay Ray, head basketball and assistant cross country coach, Kinta Public Schools.

KONAWA – Bobby Carnes, head powerlifting and assistant football coach, Konawa Public Schools; Erin Mitchell, head softball coach, Konawa Public Schools; Jessica Preston, assistant softball coach, Konawa Public Schools.

LAHOMA – Ron Sunderland, athletic director and administrator, Cimarron Public Schools; Dani Wood, head track and cross country coach, Cimarron Public Schools.

LAMONT – Preston Kysar, principal, head football and assistant track coach, Deer Creek-Lamont Public Schools.

LANGSTON – James Hilliard Jr., head cross country, track and field coach, Langston University.

LAVERNE – Chris Cayot, football and track coach, Laverne Public Schools.

LAWTON – Emma Andrews, head women's basketball coach, Cameron University; Adrianne Bishop, head strength and conditioning coach, Cameron University; Tatiana Booth, women's head volleball coach, Cameron University; Terry Brierton, head softball coach, Eisenhower High School; Andrew Brown, men's basketball coach, Cameron University; Amy Burns, athletic office manager, Cameron University; Mike Burris, football and track coach, Eisenhower High School; Josh Cobble, men's and women's tennis coach, Cameron University; Ashley Cody, athletic trainer, Cameron University; Stephanie Della, Costa spirit coach, dance and cheer, Cameron University; Dennis Furr, head softball coach, Cameron University; Jerry Hrnciar, former head men's golf coach, Cameron University; Brady Huston, head baseball coach, Cameron University; Jim Jackson, athletic director, Cameron University; Zach Johnson, head coach of women's and men's cross country and track, Cameron University; Beth Johnson, Lawton business leader and Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence trustee; Ashlee Leighow, head track coach, Central Middle School; Josh May, assistant women's basketball coach, Cameron University; Kendra McDonald, assistant softball and girls' basketball coach, Central Middle School; Tom McDonald, head softball, basketball and golf coach, Lawton Central Middle School; Dwight McKillip, athletic coordinator and football and track coach, Central Middle School; Kenton Means, sports information director, Cameron University; Jerry Slawson, head football and boys' track coach and administrator, Lawton Central Middle School; Kenneth Stallworth, football and basketball coach, Central Middle School; De'Andre Swanson, basketball coach, Central Middle School; Kim Vinson, associate athletic director, Cameron University; Keith Vitense, Ph.D., faculty athletic representative, Cameron University; Eric Wiley, head boys' basketball coach, Lawton High School; Christi Williams, women's golf coach, Cameron University.

LEEDEY – Robert Espinosa, basketball coach, Leedey Public Schools; Brian Shoaf, head baseball coach, Leedey Public Schools.

LEFLORE – Dustin Beck, basketball and softball coach, LeFlore Public School.

LINDSAY – Queston Autry, head golf coach and assistant football coach, Lindsay Public Schools; John Inman, head football and track coach, Lindsay High School; Greg Manning, assistant football coach, Lindsay Public Schools.

LITTLE AXE - Josh Mattox, girls' basketball, tennis and football coach, Little Axe Public Schools.

LONE GROVE – Trey Owens, head football coach, Lone Grove Schools; Tyler Pybas, assistant baseball, softball coach, Lone Grove Public Schools.

MANGUM – Richard Carney, head softball coach, Mangum Public Schools; Jim Gather, wrestling, football and baseball coach, Mangum Public Schools; Sam Hale, head girls' basketball coach, Mangum Public Schools; Heath Stehr, head golf coach, Mangum.

MANNFORD – Colin Roden, girls' high school basketball and baseball coach, Mannford Public Schools.

MARIETTA – Sara Gore, head softall coach, Marietta Public Schools; Kenny Littlefield, head basketball and football coach, Maryetta Public Schools; Tysia Manuel, assistant track coach, Marietta High School.

MARLOW – Wakley Bergner, assistant high school football coach, Marlow Public Schools; Chuck Murdock, athletic director, Marlow Public Schools.

MAUD – Hallea Middleton, head softball coach, Maud Public School.

MAYSVILLE – Dace Lemieux, defensive coordinator and head track coach, Maysville Public Schools.

MCALESTER – Mark Garner, retired high school football coach, McAlester Public Schools; Chris Zike, basketball coach, McAlester Public Schools.

MCCURTAIN – Casey Butcher, athletic director and head baseball coach, McCurtain Public School.

MEDFORD – Brian Haynie, head football coach, Medford High School; Micheal Thompson, administrator, Medford Public Schools.

MIAMI – Chuck McKibben, volunteer football coach, Miami Public Schools; R. Clay Patterson, head football coach, Northeastern Oklaohoma A&M College; Andrew Rice, high school head football coach, Miami Public Schools; M.J. Swortwood, assistant high school football coach, Miami Public Schools; Roger Ward, head baseball coach, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College.

MIDWEST CITY – Amber Gorman, head softball and pom coach, Midwest City High School;
Darrell Hall, site athletic director and football coach, Midwest City High School; Darrell Hall, athletic director and head football coach, Midwest City High School; LaToya Jackson, assistant girls' varsity basketball coach, Midwest City High School; Zach Stephens, baseball coach, Midwest City High School;
Robert Walker, head soccer and assistant football and wrestling coach, Midwest City High School.

MOORE – Shanon Atkinson, head boys' and girls' track coach, Southmoore High School; Andrew Baker, head freshman girls' basketball coach, Westmoore High School; Jake Deviney, head cross country and track coach, Westmoore High School; Jerrame Dockery, track and basketball coach, Moore High School; Glenn Perrett, head ninth-grade baseball and football coach, Moore High School; Rodney Porter, golf coach, Moore High School; Linda Starling, Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence trustee; Robert Williams, head girls' soccer coach, Westmoore High School.

MOORELAND – Shon Zollinger, head track and assistant football coach, Mooreland Public Schools.

MORRIS – Levi Mooney, head basketball coach, Morris Public Schools; Jerry Peaker, assistant basketball, golf and softball coach, Morris Public Schools.

MOUNTAIN VIEW – Jeff Fletcher, high school girls' basketball coach and junior high/high school principal, Mountain View-Gotebo Public Schools; Kyle Williams, head fast pitch softball and girls' track and basketball coach, Mountain View- Gotebo Schools.

MULDROW – Terry Collins, head basketball coach, Muldrow High School; Gary Hixon, assistant football and baseball coach, Muldrow Public Schools.

MUSKOGEE – Cody Autrey, assistant softball and basketball coach, Hilldale Public Schools; Shonika Breedlove, head varsity girls' basketball coach, Muskogee Public Schools; Luke Clark, assistant high school boys, basketball coach, Hilldale Public Schools; Angie Hillmon, head girls' track, head girls' and boys' cross country, Muskogee High School; Kodi Morrison, assistant basketball coach, Muskogee High School; Melanie Walker, basketball coach, Muskogee High School;  James Young, retired football coach, Muskogee Public Schools.

MUTUAL – Ryan Nelson, football, basketball and track coach, Sharon-Mutual Public Schools.

NEWCASTLE – Karin Moore, head volleyball coach, Newcastle High School.

NEWKIRK – Steven Briscoe, wrestling and football coach, Newkirk Public Schools; Dennis Guinn, assistant football and track coach, Newkirk High School.

NOBLE – Melody Young, assistant basketball coach, Noble Public Schools.

NORMAN – Norman High School coach participants are: Jeff Brewer, head varsity baseball coach; Taylor Brown, head volleyball coach; Mike Collins, offensive coordinator; Rodney Dindy, head boys' basketball coach; Deana Edgar, head cheer coach; Tyler Hardage, head girls' soccer coach; Rocky Martin, head football coach; Scott Monnard, head boys' and girls' cross country and head boys' and girls' track and field coach; Larry Morman, assistant varsity offensive line coach; Michael Neal, head girls' varsity basketball coach; Bruce Renfroe, golf coach; Courtne St. Clair, head softball coach; Cory Wilson, head wrestling coach.
              Norman North High School participating coaches are: Brian Aylor, head baseball coach; Billy Barnard, assistant boys basketball coach; Brent Barnes, head football coach; Al Beal, assistant girls' basketball coach; Scott Bedigrew, athletic trainer; Cameron Bennett, assistant football coach; Mike Bischoff, head girls' tennis coach; Chad Boese, assistant track and cross country coach; Geo Claros, head boys' soccer coach; Mandy Clay, assistant fast pitch softball coach; Jana Cline, assistant cross country coach and cheer sponsor; Phillip Corbett, assistant volleyball coach; Jenny Crow, assistant swimming coach; Bill Dalke, head golf and assistant football coach; Brad Dolejsi, assistant baseball coach; Jimmy Filippo, head wrestling coach; Beth Freihofer, head slow pitch softball coach; Ty Gower, football defensive coordinator; Rory Hamilton, head girls' basketball coach; Michael Kee, head junior high wrestling coach; Steve Knight, head girls' golf coach; Jonathan Koscinski, head coach cross country coach; Ariel Mackey, assistant track and field coach; Stephen Mapp, assistant football coach; Bryan Merritt, head boys' varsity basketball coach; Michael Mudd, retired football and baseball coach; Kent Nicholson, head swimming coach; Courtney Norton, athletic director; Trey Palacol, head fast pitch softball coach; Clay Pearcy, assistant football coach; Bruce Peterson, assistant boys basketball coach; Will Redman, freshmen football coach; Charles Redman, assistant baseball coach; Amy Rice, pom sponsor; Colin Roberts, assistant football coach; Jimmy Robinson, assistant freshman girls' basketball coach; Kim Robinson, freshman girls' basketball coach; Don Rother, head girls' soccer coach; Tyler Sergent, assistant track and field coach; Shelby Simons, head pom coach; Rachel Spencer, junior varsity pom coach; Carol Testa, assistant girls' basketball coach; Steven Thomas, freshmen baseball coach; Lance Tignor, offensive coordinator; Nick Turner, assistant wrestling coach; Leslie Van Meter, head cheer coach; Jeremy Walker, football varsity inside linebackers coach and Special Teams coordinator and head boys' and girls' track and field coach; Chris Yohn, freshmen football coach.
            University of Oklahoma participating coaches are: Katie Bruggeling, assistant varsity rowing coach; Sherri Coale, women's basketball coach; Leeanne Crain, head rowing coach; Veronique Drouin-Luttrell, head women's golf coach; Guillermo Lemus, assistant varsity rowing coach; Ryan Sirman, assistant women's golf coach; Bob Stoops, former head football coach; Mark Williams, head men's gymnastics coach; Lincoln Riley, head football coach.

Other Norman supporters are: Don Cochran, vendor, Top of the World Hats; Deborah Davis, executive coach, Quest Executive Services; Farooq Karim, Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence trustee; T. D. O'Hara, district director of athletics, Norman Public Schools.

NOWATA – Kurt Heller, head girls' basketball and boys' and girls' tennis coach, Nowata Public Schools.

OILTON – Stephen Welty, head baseball and assistant boys' basketball coach, Oilton Public Schools.

OKEENE – Mark Cox, football and track & field coach, Okeene Public Schools; Steve Heckart, football, baseball and softball coach, Okeene Public Schools.

OKEMAH – Leon Hurst, track coach, Okemah Public Schools; Michelle Walker, assistant basketball coach, Okemah Public Schools; Frank Yazel, head seventh- and eighth-grade girls' basketball, head junior high and high school track and assistant junior high and high school football and powerlifting coach, Okemah Public Schools.

OKLAHOMA CITY – Randy Baker, retired girls' basketball & girls' softball coach, Crossings Christian School; Willie Batson, football,basketball and baseball coach, Millwood Public Schools; Matthew Black, high school football coach, Millwood Public Schools; Dan Burgess, head tennis coach and assistant football coach, Western Heights Public Schools; Mark Busich, cross country and track, Harding Charter Prep; Carlos Coppage, head girls' basketball coach, Santa Fe South High School; Jack Dingus, defensive coordinator/coach, Crooked Oak Public Schools; Darwin Franklin, head football coach, Millwood Public Schools; Wayne Gorman, Oklahoma City businessman; Derrick Hightower, girls' basketball coach, Millwood Public School; David Jackson, executive director, Oklahoma Secondary School Activities Association; Nate Jones, head basketball and volleyball coach, Douglass High School;  Jonathan Keathly, head football coach, Crossings Christian School; Zakee King, head softball and basketball coach, Crooked Oak Public Schools; Shatoya LaFitte, vendor, Oklahoma Correctional Industries; Shantel Leonard, volleyball and track coach, Millwood Public Schools; Gene McDonald, former coach, Crooked Oak Public Schools; John Mendenhall, high school football and track volunteer, Crossings Christian School; Cindy Nordyke, assistant athletic director, Oklahoma City Public Schools; Marcelle Oats, head basketball coach, Santa Fe South High School; Londaryl Perry, girls' basketball coach, Millwood Public Schools; Scott Raper head boys' basketball coach, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School; Keith Sinor, district athletic director, Oklahoma City Public Schools; Travon Smith, assistant wrestling coach, Oklahoma City University; Curtis Thompson, girls' basketball coach and athletic director, Southeast High School; Tina Valentine, head cross country coach, Crossings Christian School; and Betty Wright, Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence trustee.

OKMULGEE – Scott Bevan, assistant girls' basketball, football and baseball coach, Okmulgee Public Schools; Jan Colombin, head golf coach, Stonebridge Academy; Garret Janway, assistant football coach, Okmulgee Public Schools; Carl Lee, head football coach, Okmulgee Public Schools; Josh McGovran, assistant baseball coach, Okmulgee Public Schools; Dwight Pankey, head track and field and cross country coach, Okmulgee High School; Rochelle Pearson, assistant track coach, Okmulgee Public Schools; Kevin Rucker, football, girls' track and girls' basketball coach, Okmulgee Public Schools; Kerry Walters, retired baseball and football coach, Okmulgee Public Schools.

OLIVE – David Perkins, head high school football coach, Olive Public Schools.

OOLOGAH – Larry Crenshaw, vendor serving Oklahoma coaches.

OWASSO – Sam Bowers, head soccer coach and assistant football coach, Owasso Public Schools; Joyce Deason, head golf coach, Rejoice Christian School; Gary Kennemer, head girls' basketball coach, Rejoice Christian School; Gary LaBass, assistant defensive line coach, Owasso Public Schools; Steve Parker, track and cross country coach, Owasso Public Schools; Matt Sweeney, high school head girls' basketball coach, Owasso Public Schools.

PANAMA – Randy Darneal, football and baseball coach, Panama High School.

PAOLI –Vince Fulks, head football and track coach, Paoli Public Schools; Lance Sumner, assistant football and powerlifting coach, Paoli Public Schools.

PARK HILL –­ Donnie Husband, boys' basketball coach, Keys High School.

PAWNEE – Aaron Spears, head wrestling and assistant track and football coach, Pawnee Public Schools; Chad Tsotigh, head girls' basketball, head girls' track and assistant football coach, Pawnee Public Schools.

PERKINS – Michael Brown, softball and basketball coach, Perkins-Tryon Public Schools; David Griffin, softball coach; Perkins-Tryon Public Schools; Bruce Williams, football coach, Perkins-Tryon Public Schools.

PIEDMONT – Jon Bakewell, football and track coach, Piedmont Public Schools; Matt Bilyeu, assistant athletic director, Piedmont Public Schools; Will Delk, high school wrestling and middle school football coach, Piedmont High School; Erik Ford, head high school wrestling and golf coach, Piedmont Public Schools; Coleman Hughes III, softball coach, Piedmont Public Schools; Brian Nichols, volunteer, Piedmont Youth Soccer.

PITTSBURG – Dillon Monday, head baseball and basketball coach, Pittsburg Public School.

PLAINVIEW – Cody Lawson, head track and field coach, Plainview Public Schools.

POCOLA - Eddie Combs, head boys' baseball coach, Pocola Public Schools; David Ladd, head girls' basketball coach, Pocola Public Schools.

PONCA CITY – Ken Coates, retired girls' tennis coach, Ponca City High School; Larry Degan, head cross country and golf coach, Ponca City Public Schools; Lee Guess, head track coach, Ponca City Public Schools; Heather Harris, swimming coach, Ponca City High School; Jaimee Miller, volleyball and assistant swimming coach, Ponca City High School.

PORTER – Travis Hollis, football and basketball coach, Porter High School.

PORUM – Keely Hallman, head softball and elementary basketball coach, Porum Public Schools.

POTEAU – Forrest Mazey, head football coach, Poteau Public Schools; Greg Wilson, retired football and track coach, Pansy Kidd Middle School.

PRAGUE – Keith Little, retired softball coach, Prague High School; Chad Smith, head softball coach, Prague Public Schools.

PRESTON – Mark Hudson, superintendent and former basketball coach, Preston Public Schools.

PRYOR – Brittany Crow, assistant basketball and track coach, Pryor Public Schools; P. Mark Dicus, head softball and basketball coach, Pryor High School; Daryl Heston, assistant athletic director and assistant football coach, Pryor Public Schools; Lori Martin, assistant girls' basketball coach, Pryor Public Schools; Donnie Martin, head varsity girls' basketball, Pryor Public Schools; Jey Penquite, assistant football and golf coach, Pryor Public Schools; Pete Vanzant, retired basketball and golf coach, Pryor Public Schools.

PURCELL – John Higbee, football and track coach, Purcell High School.

RAMONA – Deric Longan, head girls' basketball coach, Caney Valley Schools.

RATTAN – Paul Watts, head softball coach, Rattan Public School.

RED OAK – John Long, head fast pitch softball coach and K-12 principal, Red Oak Public Schools; Jo Ann Scarberry, head softball coach, Red Oak Public Schools.

RINGLING – Ray Headley, assistant football, basketball, baseball and powerlifting coach, Ringling Public School.

RINGWOOD – Evan Wilson, football, baseball and track coach, Ringwood Public Schools.

ROLAND – James Webb, softball and basketball coach, Roland Public Schools.

RUSH SPRINGS – Joe Tunnell, Oklahoma Coaches Association staff and retired coach; John Williamson, football, basketball, baseball and track coach, Rush Springs Public Schools.

SALINA, Mindy Butcher, head volleball and  slowpitch coach and assistant basketball coach, Salina High School; Lucien Littledave, assistant basketball and baseball coach, Salina High School;
Sean Smith, assistant football, basketball and track coach; Salina Public Schools.

SALLISAW – Jeremy Thompson, high school head football and boys' and girls' track coach, Central Public Schools.

SAND SPRINGS – Alyssa Bargas, assistant volleyball coach, Charles Page High School; Mike Burdge, head track and cross country coach, Charles Page High School; Kenny Gooch, assistant football and baseball coach, Charles Page High School; Janna Green, head volleyball coach, Sand Springs Public Schools.

SAPULPA – James Burkhalter, head track and football coach, Sapulpa Public Schools; Grant Horn, assistant baseball coach, Sapulpa Public Schools; Steven Irvine, head baseball coach, Sapulpa Public Schools; Tony Pacheco, assistant football coach, Sapulpa High School; Devin Swift, assistant high school football coach, Sapulpa Public Schools; Gary Tuell, assistant head football coach, Sapulpa Public Schools.

SAVANNAH – Matt Murdaugh, assistant football and basketball coach, Savannah Public Schools.

SAYRE – Ashley Filer, head softball coach, Sayre Public Schools; Kyle Merrick, high school assistant football and baseball coach, Sayre Public Schools; Yanoy Molloy, head baseball coach, Sayre Public Schools; Adam Potter, head  boys' basketball coach, Sayre Public Schools; Patton Pugh, assistant football, basketball and track coach, Sayre Public Schools; Brian Richardson, athletic director and girls' basketball coach, Sayre Public Schools; Staci Wilson, assistant softball and basketball coach, Sayre Public Schools.

SEMINOLE –Tyler Douthit, assistant football and baseball coach, Strother High School; Jason Goodknight, assistant high school football and powerlifting coach, Strother Public Schools; Jon Marc Hadley, head boys' and girls' varsity basketball coach, Varnum Public Schools; Kevin Romine, head baseball coach, athletic director and principal, Varnum Public Schools; Jeff Shelton, football coach, Strother Public Schools; Alex Tucker, head softball coach, Strother Public Schools.

SENTINEL – Seth Wulfert, head boys' basketball coach, Sentinel Public Schools.

SHATTUCK – Travis Oakley, baseball and softball coach, Shattuck Public Schools.

SHAWNEE – Joseph Ginn, head high school football and track coach, Bethel Public Schools; Wendi Wells, head girls' basketball coach, Shawnee Public Schools.

SMITHVILLE – Sarah Morgan, head softball and basketball coach, Smithville Public School.

SNYDER - Derrick Bull, head boy's basketball  coach, Snyder Public Schools; Joe Garrison, head high school football, powerlifting and track coach and administrator, Snyder Public Schools.

SOUTH COFFEYVILLE – Trenton Kallenberger, head football coach, South Coffeyville School; Falicia Mansfield, head softball coach, South Coffeyville School; Lee Ott, head basketball and baseball coach, Oklahoma Union High School.

SPERRY – Cole Fancher, girls' fast pitch softball coach, Sperry Public Schools.

SPIRO – Lisa Gist, assistant basketball coach, Spiro Public Schools; Dustin Gist, head high school basketball coach, Spiro Public Schools.

STIGLER – Joye Smith, softball coach, Stigler Public Schools; Jeff Walker, basketball coach, Stigler Public Schools; Jack Wilson, retired girls' & boys' basketball, baseball, track and softball coach.

STILLWATER – Tucker Barnard, head football coach and athletic director, Stillwater Public Schools; Mike Boynton Jr., head men’s backetball coach, Oklahoma State University; Mike Gundy, head football coach, Oklahoma State University; Kendra Kilpatrick, basketball coach, Stillwater High School; Heather Mastin, head cross country and assistant track coach, Stillwater High School; Chris Young, director of tennis and head women's tennis coach, Oklahoma State University.

STILWELL – Glen Cone, basketball coach, Stilwell High School; Michael Girdner, head girls' softball and basketball coach, Dahlonegah Public Schools; Kelli Miller, assistant softball, basketball, track coach, Dahlonegah Public Schools; Clayton Yeager, football and basketball coach, Dahlonegah Public Schools.

STRATFORD – Jason Fulks, head basketball, baseball and track coach, Stratford Public Schools; Tony Prichard, head coach softball and athletic director, Stratford Public Schools.

STROUD – Mason Baade, head cross country, basketball and track coach, Stroud Public Schools.

SULPHUR – Levi Mathis, athletic director and basketball coach, Oklahoma School for the Deaf; Roy Woodall, golf coach, Oklahoma School for the Deaf; Jason Sledd, head basketball coach, Oklahoma School for the Deaf.

SWEETWATER – Carol Craven, boys' basketball coach, Sweetwater Public Schools.

TAHLEQUAH – Fala Bullock, head women's basketball coach, Northeastern State University.

TECUMSEH – Jason Murray, head football coach, Tecumseh Public Schools; Chuck Peot, football coach, Tecumseh Public Schools.

TEMPLE – Brad Spurlock, head football and track coach, Temple Public Schools.

TEXHOMA – Harold Hudson, assistant football, track and weights coach, Texhoma Public Schools; Ryan Jackson, head  football and assistant track coach, Texhoma Public Schools.

THOMAS – Kendra Jones, head basketball coach, Thomas-Fay-Custer Public Schools; Lianna Mueller, head basketball and softball coach, Thomas-Fay-Custer Public Schools.

TIPTON – Jim Kerbo, athletic director and retired football coach, Tipton High School; Ryan Smith, vendor, Sandlot Services; Teddy White, head girls' basketball coach, Tipton Public Schools.

TISHOMINGO – Brandon Allen, assistant basketball coach, Tishomingo Public Schools;Larry Wood, cross country, track, basketball and football coach, Tishomingo Public Schools.

TONKAWA – Jamie Means, head girls' high school softball and basketball coach, Tonkawa Public Schools.

TULSA – Carlin Adkism, head girls' and boys' basketball coach, Will Rogers College High and Junior High School; Matt Andrews, assistant football and wrestling coach, Bishop Kelley Catholic School; Tyler Ashley, head high school girls' tennis coach and head junior high boys' and girls' cross country coach, Union Public Schools; Haley Beaird, cheer coach, Union Public Schools; Adam Bishop, football and girls' basketball coach, Regent Preparatory School; Bekki Blythe, administrative assistant, Union Public Schools; Emily Braun, athletic director, Union Public Schools; Larry Buckley II, wide receivers football coach, Edison High School; Brian Bullock, head cross country and wrestling coach, Berryhill Public Schools; Ken Busby, Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence trustee; Kirstyn Bushyhead, Oklahoma State University intern, Union Public Schools; Mario Choice, head basketball and track coach, Langston Hughes High School; Gil Cloud, director of Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities and Athletics, Tulsa Public Schools; Johnnie Egbert, co-founder, STIRRUPS Mentoring Program, Will Roberts College and Junior High School; Pat Foster, head baseball coach, Metro Christian Academy; Kirk Fridrich, associate director of athletics and head varesity football coach, Union Public Schools; Mark Garner, retired head football and baseball coach, Union Public Schools; Mark Garrett, head softball and baseball coach, Memorial High School; Kevin Gordon, head football and assistant track coach, East Central High School; Jaime Henderson, assistant girls’ basketball coach, Union Public Schools; Jamie Hill, head basketball and volleyball coach, Berryhill Public Schools; Isaiah Irvin, football coach, Tulsa Edison High School; Chris Kaiser, director, Fellowship of Christian Athletes; Jeff Kolb, sports reporter and anchor, KOKI Fox 23; Stephanie Landers, eighth-grade head girls' basketball coach, Union Public Schools; Troy Ludlow, head baseball coach, Daniel Webster High School; Shelly Martin, junior high track coach, Lincoln Christian School; David Miller, football and baseball coach, Union Eighth Grade Center; Philip Montgomery, head football coach, University of Tulsa; Gregory Nash, cross country and track coach, Booker T. Washington High School; Steve Patterson, head cross country and track coach, Union High School; Casey Paulke, sports medicine/medical representative; Jarvis Payne, head football, boys' track and robotics, Tulsa McLain High School; Mark Rector, coordinator, RBI – Reviving Baseball in Inner Cities, World Baseball Outreach; Joseph Redmond, head girls' basketball coach, Union Public Schools; Traci Robertson, cheer coach, Tulsa Hale High School; James Thomas, assistant varsity  volleyball coach, Union Public Schools; Clarence Thomas, volunteer football coach, George Washington Carver Middle School; James Thomas, assistant  varsity  volleyball coach, Union Public Schools; Rich Thompson, volunteer football coach, Union Public Schools; John Timmons, head soccer coach, Tulsa Rogers College High and Junior High School; Jessie Washington, assistant track coach, Union High School; Jania Webster, Tulsa managing director, Communities in Schools of Mid-America; Trent Winters, assistant football and baseball coach, Victory Christian School; Shane Wise, head volleyball coach, Berryhill Public Schools.

TURPIN – John Barnes, assistant high school football coach, Turpin Public Schools; Jake Barnes, assistant high school football and basketball coach, Turpin Public Schools; Jason Gorman, assistant high school football and track coach, Turpin Public Schools;  Jesse Nelson, assistant basketball coach, Turpin Public Schools; Brandi Parker, cross country, track and basketball coach, Turpin Public Schools.

TUSHKA – Lori Ford, head basketball coach, Tushka Public Schools.

TUTTLE – Rebecca Cobb, head fastpitch and softball coach, Tuttle High School; Blake Stringer, assistant baseball and softball coach, Tuttle Public Schools.

TYRONE – Clay Witt, head basketball and baseball coach, Tyrone Public Schools.

VERDEN – Angela Boles, head high school slow pitch coach and basketball coach, Verden Public Schools; Kevin Mclendon, head baseball coach, Verden Public Schools.

VINITA – Bobby Floyd, assistant high school football coach, Vinita Public Schools; Matt Suffal, head football coach, Vinita Public Schools; Nathan Wylie, cross country, basketball and track coach, Vinita Public Schools.

WAGONER – Zach Ange, head basketball, tennis and volleyball coach, Wagoner High School; Dale Condict, athletic director and head football coach, Wagoner Public Schools; Scotty Patton, former football coach, Wagoner Public Schools; Judy Penner, head volleyball and tennis coach, Wagoner High School; Allen Sevier, football coach, Wagoner Public Schools; Chad Soma, offensive line and boys' golf coach, Wagoner Public Schools.

WARR ACRES – Zachary Meinecke, assistant football and basketball coach, Putnam City High School; Rick Scott, head girls’ softball and assistant wrestling coach, Putnam City North High School; Heath Tejeda, head wrestling coach, Putnam City West; Chris Winstead, pitching coach, Putnam City High School.

WAUKOMIS – David Riesen, head baseball coach, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale High School.

WAYNOKA– Jeremy Harper, head girls' basketball coach, Waynoka Public Schools.

WEATHERFORD – Todd Boyd, Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence trustee; Nathan Davenport, freshman football and eighth-grade baseball coach, Weatherford Public Schools; Lindsey Mickley, volleyball and basketball coach, Weatherford Public Schools.

WELEETKA – Jacob Dye, head basketball and football coach, Weleetka Public Schools; Tom Turner, track coach, Graham-Dustin Public Schools.

WETUMKA – Cindy Briggs, head coach slow pitch and assistant coach of fast pitch and basketball,  Wetumka Public Schools; Larry Crenshaw, head football, track and powerlifting  coach, Wetumka High School; Johnie Loggins, assistant football, basketball, track and weightlifing coach, Wetumka Public Schools; Staci Simeroth, head girls' basketball coach, Wetumka Public Schools.

WEWOKA – Thomas Bare, football, track and baseball coach, Wewoka Public Schools; Bobby Licklider, head softball and basketball coach, Wewoka Public Schools.

WILBURTON – Justin Lowder, head basketball, softball and golf coach, Wilburton Public Schools.

WOODWARD – Kyle Applebee, assistant high school wrestling lay coach, Woodward Public Schools; Lorie Baggett, cheer coach, Woodward Middle School; Dalton Beeler, assistant football and weightlifting coach, Woodward High School; Brandon Curtis, head junior high basketball coach, Woodward Public Schools; Kinzie Didier, girls' basketball coach, Woodward High School; Tereisa England, assistant dance coach, Woodward High School; Steven Foster, assistant seventh- and eighth-grade football coach, Woodward Public Schools; Tim Greeff, head tennis coach, Woodward High School; Ben Hall assistant high school softball coach Woodward Public Schools; Ashley Hixon, head track and cross country coach, Woodward High School; Taryn Johannesmeyer, head dance team coach, Woodward High School; Buck King, head softball coach, Woodward High School; Tim McDonald, head boys' varsity basketball coach, Woodward Public Schools; Marcus Mead, high school defensive coordinator and assistant high school track coach, Woodward Public Schools; Gregg Moore, head seventh- and eighth-grade baseball and assistant seventh- and eighth-grade football coach, Woodward Middle School; Lacy Moore, head junior high girls' basketball coach, Woodward Junior High School; Andy Newby, athletic director, Woodward Public Sachools; James Oakes, head high school wrestling coach, Woodward Public Schools; Dale Ortega, head seventh-grade boys baseball, Woodward Middle School; Shane Pinckard, head high school boys' golf and assistant high school football coach, Woodward Public Schools; Dean Pond, assistant soccer coach, Woodward High School; Amy Province, head girls' soccer coach, Woodward Public Schools; Ty Richey, head ninth-grade boys' basketball lay coach, Woodward Public Schools; Charles Roach, junior high football coach, Woodward Public Schools; George Ross, head eighth-grade boys' basketball lay coach, Woodward Public Schools; J. P. Shirkey, head high school boys' soccer  coach, Woodward Public Schools; Kari Terry, assistant middle school girls' basketball coach, Woodward Middle School; Gregory Uribe, assistant basketball coach, Woodward Public Schools; Zach Warner, head high school baseball and assistant football coach, Woodward Public Schools; Ken Williams, middle school football and high school tennis coach, Woodward Public Schools; Kade Young, assistant high school, basketball coach, Woodward Public Schools; Baylei Zehr, assistant high school basketball and track coach, Woodward Public Schools.

WRIGHT CITY – Mike Converse, head girls' basketball coach, Wright City Public Schools; Johnny Crabtree, head track and cross country coach, Wright City Public Schools; Joel Dickerson, head varsity  boys' basketball coach,  Wright City Public Schools, Dane Hill, head softball coach, Wright City Public Schools.

WYANDOTTE – Jeanie Siegrist, cross country and track coach, Wyandotte Public Schools.

YUKON – Rachel Allred, head volleyball coach, Yukon Public Schools; Wes Ankrom, middle school head tennis coach, Yukon Middle School; Amy Bowles, assistant high school cross country and track and field coach, Yukon Public Schools; Payton Broome, football coach, Yukon High School; Mark Chaney, track, field and cross country coach, Yukon Public Schools; Mike Clark, district athletic director, Yukon Public Schools; Bruce Clifton, head swim coach, Yukon High School; Patrick Courtney, head golf coach, Yukon Public Schools; Mike Davidson, assistant football and track coach, Yukon Public Schools; Chaz Davis, freshman girls' head basketball coach, Yukon Public Schools; Kenyada Davis, assistant high school football coach, Yukon Public Schools; Joshua Hardie, assistant middle school football and track coach, Yukon Public Schools; Kevin James, head baseball coach, Yukon High School; Amy Keathley, assistant volleyball coach, Yukon Middle School; Barney Moon, head boys' tennis coach, Yukon Public Schools; Bruce Phillips, assistant football coach, Yukon Public Schools; Rebecca Reape, pom sponsor, Yukon Public Schools; Jeremy Reed, head football coach and assistant athletic director, Yukon Public Schools; Jeremy Reed, head football coach and assistant athletic director, Yukon Public Schools; Brenna Rippetoe, freshman cheer sponsor, Yukon Public Schools; Caleb Roberts, assistant football coach, Yukon Public Schools; Joseph Schneider, head wrestling coach, Yukon Public Schools; Steve Scott, high school girls' soccer coach, Yukon Public Schools; Tyrel Sullivan, basketball coach, Yukon Public School; Tiffiany Webb, cheer sponsor, Yukon Public Schools; Mark Zadorozny, middle school basketball coach, Yukon Public Schools.