2018-19 Participating Coaches

Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence
   
Save

2018-19 Participating Coaches

Thank you to these 699 Oklahoma coaches and others who have endorsed the 2018-19 Coaches Mentoring Challenge. Participants are listed below by the cities in which they coach.  

ADA – Joe Foster, assistant football coach and recruiting coordinator, East Central University; John Impson, head softball coach, Vanoss Public Schools; Christie Jennings, head girls’ basketball coach and assistant athletic director, Ada Public Schools; Luke Penrod, assistant softball coach, Ada Public Schools; Bruce Plurk, head girls’ basketball and cross country coach and athletic director.

AFTON – Corey Henry, assistant football offensive coordinator and powerlifting coach, Afton Public Schools; Paul Mustain, assistant football, basketball, baseball coach, Afton Public Schools; Ike Mustain, head football and baseball coach and athletic director, Afton Public Schools.

AGRA – Jon Peveler, high school basketball and softball coach, Agra Public Schools; Stephanie Peveler, high school basketball coach, Agra Public Schools.

ALTUS – Randall Coffman, head golf coach and athletic director, Altus Public Schools; Mark Dabelstein, assistant football and head basketball and tennis coach, Altus Public Schools; David Doss, high school basketball coach, Navajo Public Schools; Robert Garrison, head girls’ track coach, Altus Public Schools; Bobby Thomason, football, basketball and tennis coach, Altus Public Schools; Brandon Ybarra, head baseball coach, Altus Public Schools.

ALVA – Jennifer Taylor, head high school slowpitch, assistant high school fastpitch and assistant girls’ high school basketball coach, Alva Public Schools.

ANADARKO – Doug Schumpent, head varsity boys’ basketball coach, Anadarko Public Schools; Randy Smith, head baseball coach, Riverside Indian School; James Suteer, head track coach and athletic director, Riverside Indian School.

ANTLERS – Bryan Couch, football, basketball and golf coach, Antlers Public Schools.

APACHE – Jordan Reed, head boys’ basketball coach, Apache Public Schools.

ARDMORE – Jeff Brown, assistant football defensive ends coach, Dickson Public Schools; Steve Day, head football coach and athletic director, Dickson Public Schools; Kenna Hunter, head softball coach, Plainview Public Schools; Josh Newby, head football coach, Ardmore High School; Joe Price, head football coach, Plainview Public Schools.

ARNETT – Rowdy Cawlfield, head baseball coach, Arnett Public Schools.

ATOKA – Rick Cherry, assistant football coach, Atoka Public Schools.

BARNSDALL – Wade Corder, head baseball coach, Barnsdall Public Schools; Kylee Sweeney, head football, track and wrestling coach, Barnsdall Public Schools.

BARTLESVILLE – Lee Blankenship, head football coach, Bartlesville Public Schools; Robert Clark, assistant baseball coach, Bartlesville Public Schools; Bobby Holmes, football and track coach, Bartlesville Public Schools; Austin Jarvis, head baseball coach, Bartlesville Public Schools; Kyle Minton, head softball coach, Bartlesville Public Schools.

BATTIEST – Joseph Bean, head junior high cross country and track and basketball coach, Battiest Public Schools; Toby Bean, head baseball and basketball coach, Battiest Public Schools; Jo Tonihka, head softball coach, Battiest Public Schools.

BEGGS – Tyler Blizzard, assistant football and baseball coach, Beggs Public Schools; Chad Stanton, football coach, Beggs Public Schools; David Tenison, head football coach, Beggs Public Schools.

BIXBY – Chris Cole, football coach, Bixby Public Schools; Loren Montgomery, head football coach, Bixby Public Schools.

BLACKWELL – Rick Lang, head football coach, Blackwell Public Schools.

BLANCHARD – Blake Stringer, head softball coach, Blanchard Public Schools

BOISE CITY – Britton Gabriele, head softball and basketball coach, Boise City Public Schools.

BRAGGS – Jeff Fry, head boys’ basketball and baseball coach, Braggs Public Schools; John Pinkston, administrator and former football coach, Braggs Public Schools.

BRISTOW – Jake Avery, assistant football and baseball coach, Bristow Public Schools; Ray Tankersley, high school head boys’ basketball and tennis coach, Bristow Public Schools.

BROKEN ARROW – Chris Buckmaster, assistant football and wrestling coach, Broken Arrow Public Schools; Mike Christy, head football coach, Broken Arrow High Schools; Mike Dooney, head basketball coach, Broken Arrow Public Schools; Angel Goodrich, assistant basketball coach, Broken Arrow Public Schools; Tiff Jones, administrator and former girls’ basketball coach, Broken Arrow Public Schools; Terry Malham, retired basketball coach, Broken Arrow Public Schools; Scott Wilkerson, head track coach, Broken Arrow Public Schools.

BROKEN BOW – Zac Cater, assistant football and basketball coach, Broken Bow Public Schools; Duce Lee, football and girls’ track coach, Broken Bow Public Schools; Glennis Ring, head football coach, Broken Bow Public Schools.

BUNCH – Tom Osburn, head football, basketball, baseball and softball coach, Cave Springs Public Schools.

BURNS FLAT – Jacob Schneberger, head football, powerlifting and track coach, Burns Flat – Dill City High School.

CACHE – Nick Garrison, head track and cross country coach, Cache Public Schools; Faron Griffin, head football coach, Cache Public Schools.

CALERA – Steven Evans, head basketball coach, Calera Public Schools.

CALVIN – Norman Keith Florie, head basketball coach, Calvin Public Schools.

CANEY – James Culbreath, head basketball and baseball coach, Caney Public Schools.

CARNEGIE – Danny Graham, head baseball coach, Carnegie Public Schools.

CATOOSA – Steve Howard, assistant football and basketball coach, Catoosa Public Schools.

CHANDLER – Rodney Treat, head varsity girls’ basketball coach, Chandler Public Schools.

CHATTANOOGA – Tom McDonald, high school and junior high softball coach, Chattanooga Public Schools.

CHECOTAH – Jarel Hansen, retired coach, Checotah Public Schools; Lawrence Lane, academic bowl team coach, Checotah Public Schools.

CHEROKEE – Matt Guffy, head boys’ basketball and head golf coach, Cherokee Public Schools; Steve Hickman, high school boys’ track coach, Cherokee Public Schools; Greg Jantzen, assistant softball coach, Cherokee Public Schools; Travis Lyon, assistant boys’ basketball and track coach, Cherokee Public Schools; Kirsten Pruett, cross country and girls’ basketball and girls’ track coach, Cherokee Public Schools; Lane Pruett, junior high and high school baseball coach, Cherokee Public Schools; Bryce Schanbacher, head football and head girls’ track coach, Cherokee Public Schools; Amanda Stinnett, head softball and assistant basketball coach; Cherokee Public Schools; George Weve, assistant football and boys’ track coach, Cherokee Public Schools.

CLAREMORE – Rogers State University coach participants are: Amy Alt, head dance coach; Dr. Brian Andrews, faculty athletic representative; Kim Bagwell, executive assistant to the director of athletics; Justin Barkley, head men’s basketball coach; Kyle Bent, head women’s basketball coach; Sara Williams Braun, senior woman administrator and associate athletic director for external operations; Robert Brown, assistant baseball coach; Steve Brown, head men’s golf coach; Benjamin Dishong, assistant athletic director for communications; Skyler Ellis, assistant baseball coach; Whitney Hocutt, head women’s golf coach; Lucas Hunter, assistant men’s basketball coach; Toryn Jones, assistant athletic director for digital media and operations; Chris Klimas, head baseball coach; Derek Larkin, head men’s soccer coach; Titus Massey, head cheerleading coach; Chris McCormick, head men’s and women’s cross country and track and field coach; Michael Moritz, assistant women’s soccer coach; Malori Moss, assistant softball coach; Chris Nakashima, assistant softball coach; Jeff Paden, assistant athletic trainer and strength and conditioning coordinator; Ashlee Pitts, assistant women’s basketball coach; Chris Ratcliff, athletic director; Trey Robertson, head athletic trainer; Jimmy Rogers, assistant baseball coach; Dawn Tatro, assistant athletic director for compliance and academics; Yolanda Thomas, head women’s soccer coach; Andrea Vaughan, head softball coach; Tyler Wayman, assistant men’s basketball coach; Bryan Weygand, assistant men’s soccer coach.

Other Claremore coaches are: Jack Gilbreath, retired football and track coach; SuzAnn Hawkins-Worley, retired cheer coach, Verdigris Public Schools; Tommy Rogers, head golf coach and varsity offensive coordinator, Claremore Public Schools; Kevin Smith, football coach, Claremore High School; Zac Weber, assistant football and wrestling coach, Claremore Public Schools.

CLAYTON – Charles Durrence, head softball coach, Clayton Public Schools; Eddie Muse, head girls’ basketball and cross country and track coach, Clayton Public Schools.

CLINTON – John Higbee, head football coach, Clinton High School.

COALGATE – Ernest Fanning, baseball and cross country coach, Coalgate Public Schools.

COLCORD – Keisha Davis, head softball and track coach, Colcord Public Schools.

COLLINSVILLE – Tom Redding, retired coach, Collinsville High School; Tony Reeder, head baseball coach, Collinsville Public Schools.

COMANCHE – Aaron Weast, head girls' basketball coach, Comanche High School.

COMMERCE – John Medlin, head varsity soccer coach, Commerce Public Schools; Steve Moss, head football and assistant track coach and assistant athletic director, Commerce High School; Terry Tyree, Jr., head boys' basketball coach, Commerce Public Schools.

COVINGTON – Kenny Daugherty, head softball and basketball coach, Covington-Douglas Public Schools.

COWETA – Bob Clements, head boys' cross country and throw coach, Coweta Public Schools; Tim Holt Jr., head football coach, Coweta Public Schools; Lucien Littledave, assistant basketball coach, Coweta Public Schools; Josh Moses, football coach, Coweta Public Schools; Mike Wilson, cross country and archery and track coach, Coweta High School.

COYLE – Marcus Cooper, assistant basketball and football coach, Coyle Public Schools; Josh Sumrall, superintendent, head basketball and assistant baseball coach, Coyle Public Schools; Tom Webb, basketball and track coach, Coyle Public Schools.

CRESCENT – Karl Butt, girls' basketball and softball coach, Crescent High School; J.L. Fisher, head football coach, Crescent Public Schools.

CUSHING – Chris Gillespie, retired coach, Cushing Public Schools.

DAVIS – Tony Westt, head slowpitch and junior high softball and junior high fastpitch and junior high and high school basketball coach, Davis Public Schools.

DEL CITY – Brian Peters, assistant football and wrestling and tennis coach, Mid-Del Public Schools.

DEWEY – Terry Meade, former coach and Oklahoma Baseball Coaches Association Hall of Fame honoree, Dewey Public Schools.

DIBBLE – Nick Price, assistant football and basketball coach, Dibble Public Schools.

DOVER – Josiah White, basketball coach, Dover Public Schools; Dani Wood, head softball and track and cross country coach, Dover Public Schools.

DUKE – Nick Gable, head basketball coach, Duke Public Schools.

DUNCAN – Ron Booth, head baseball and softball and girls' basketball coach, Bray-Doyle Public Schools; Rashelle Carr, assistant girls' basketball coach, Duncan Public Schools; Mike Fitts, head girls' basketball coach, Duncan Public Schools; Josh Harris, head girls' golf and assistant football coach, Duncan High School; Braden Hill, assistant football, basketball and baseball coach, Duncan Public Schools; Amanda Lard, head volleyball and assistant basketball coach, Duncan Public Schools; Mary Leyrer, head cross country and track coach, Duncan Middle School; Jamar Lockhart, assistant high schools boys' basketball, head freshman basketball and head middle school track coach, Duncan Public Schools; Jeff Pierce, assistant football and head baseball coach, Duncan Public Schools; John Strickland, retired head girls' golf and middle school assistant wrestling coach, Duncan Public Schools; Drew Wortham, assistant football and baseball coach, Duncan Public Schools.

DURANT – Jeff Garrett, head women’s soccer coach and assistant varsity football coach, Durant Public Schools; Cody Little, head softball and junior high baseball coach, Durant Public Schools.

EDMOND – Jason Corley, head baseball and assistant football and basketball coach, Oklahoma Christian Academy; Rick Nordyke, head softball coach, Edmond North High School; Scott Norris, head boys' basketball coach, Edmond North High School.

EL RENO – Dante Archuleta, assistant varsity baseball and assistant middle school football coach, El Reno Public Schools; Chuck Atchinson, head varsity football coach, El Reno Public Schools; Summer Blackowl, head softball and eighth grade girls' basketball coach, El Reno Middle School; Mike Booher, head varsity tennis coach, El Reno Public Schools; Sarah Brower, former girls' soccer coach, El Reno Public Schools; Tyler Brown, ninth grade boys' basketball coach, El Reno Public Schools; David Cagle, assistant junior high baseball and head ninth grade girls' basketball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Ross Carter, assistant varsity football coach, El Reno Public Schools; Breck Clark, assistant varsity girls' basketball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Kandy Connor, head varsity cross country and assistant track coach, El Reno Public Schools; Kyle Davis, assistant wrestling coach, El Reno Public Schools; Luke Davis, assistant varsity football coach, El Reno Public Schools; Davee Deaton, head varsity softball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Jennifer Douglas, head varsity girls' basketball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Kylie Everheart, former assistant girls' basketball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Jakeil Everheart, assistant varsity football coach, El Reno Public Schools; Austin Fedderson, assistant varsity football coach, El Reno Public Schools; Paul Hardaway, former El Reno coach, Canadian County Education Center; Rodney Haydon, athletic director, El Reno Public Schools; Keith Hill, head varsity baseball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Tyler Hill, assistant varsity girls' basketball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Terry Hubbard, head eighth  grade boys' basketball, El Reno Middle School; Charles Hunt, head junior high baseball and assistant boys' basketball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Brent Jones, assistant varsity basketball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Jeffery Kline, assistant football coach, El Reno Public Schools; Kristen Koehler, head volleyball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Kyler Lee, assistant varsity boys' basketball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Tyrone Lewis, head varsity wrestling coach, El Reno Public Schools; Austin Little, junior high head soccer and varsity assistant coach, El Reno Public Schools; Andrew McCormick, assistant junior high school football and varsity boys' golf coach, El Reno Public Schools; Anthony McDonald, assistant varsity football and assistant wrestling coach, El Reno Public Schools; Kevin McKenzie, middle school football and baseball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Craig McVay, superintendent and former baseball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Ken Posey, head varsity boys' golf coach, El Reno Public Schools; Michael Pruitt, assistant varsity football coach, El Reno Public Schools; James Racadio, head middle school football, El Reno Public Schools; Heather Reeves, head volleyball and assistant varsity volleyball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Bill Reeves, junior high school head volleyball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Kale Simon, head varsity boys' basketball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Fred Slaughter, assistant varsity football and offensive coordinator and varsity boys' and girls' track coach, El Reno Public Schools; Jacqueline Smith, head varsity cheerleading coach, El Reno Public Schools; Wendy Swart, former assistant varsity girls' basketball coach, El Reno Public Schools; Abby Taylor, middle school cheer coach, El Reno Public Schools; Kylee Webb, assistant varsity softball and assistant varsity soccer coach, El Reno Public School; Taylor Wedman, head junior high school boys' tennis coach, El Reno Public Schools; Erin Wiewel, head junior high school girls' soccer coach, El Reno Public Schools; Andrea Williams, head varsity girls' soccer coach, El Reno Public Schools; Donnie Woodard, assistant varsity boys' basketball coach, El Reno Public Schools.

ELK CITY – Todd Beer, head football coach, Elk City Public Schools; Gina Curtis, head boys' and girls' tennis coach, Elk City Public Schools; Tim Ellison, head girls' basketball coach, Elk City Public Schools; Rick Garrison, superintendent, Elk City Public Schools; Denny Geno, football coach, Elk City Public Schools; Cody Gilmore, football coach, Elk City Public Schools; Gabriel Gonzales, head varsity soccer coach, Elk City Public Schools; Jonathan Greene, assistant football coach, Elk City Public Schools; Keith Gunter, head softball coach, Elk City Public Schools; Lexus Halfred, seventh grade basketball coach, Elk City Public Schools; Sean Hamm, junior high softball and assistant high school girls' basketball coach, Elk City Public Schools; Brian Hunt, assistant middle school principal and athletic director and head golf coach, Elk City Public Schools; Monty Mayfield, baseball coach, Elk City Public School; Jay McClure, assistant football and assistant baseball coach, Elk City Public Schools; Danny McClure, assistant softball and baseball coach, Elk City Public Schools; Jamie McClure, baseball coach, Elk City Public Schools; Quint Nichols, baseball coach, Elk City Public Schools; Eric Norton, head boys' basketball coach, Merritt Public Schools; Andy Peffer, head varsity track and field coach, Elk City Public Schools.

ELMORE CITY – Kristal Patterson, head girls' basketball and assistant cross country coach, Elmore City-Pernell Public Schools.

ENID – Chris Cayot, football and assistant girls' basketball and slowpitch softball coach, Oklahoma Bible Academy; Brady Maxwell, head boys' basketball coach, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Schools; Lori Palmer, assistant softball coach, Enid Public Schools; Danielle Smith, head softball coach, Enid Public Schools.

FAIRFAX – Pat Gray, head track and cross country coach, Fairfax Public Schools; Eddy Scott, head football coach, Fairfax Public Schools.

FAIRLAND – Jordan Alexander, football and basketball coach, Fairland Public Schools.

FAIRVIEW – Mike Barton, head varsity girls' basketball and head golf coach, Fairview Public Schools; Jim Blevins, athletic director, Fairview Public Schools; Alan Burdge, assistant varsity football and junior high football, basketball and baseball coach, Fairview Public Schools; Ross Doane, head high school boys' basketball coach, Fairview High School; Randi Lackey, cross country coach, Fairview Public Schools.

FLETCHER – Kyle Williams, athletic director, head varsity girls' and boys' basketball and head boys' and girls' cross country and track coach, Fletcher Public Schools.

FORT COBB – James Biddy, basketball coach and administrator, Fort Cobb Public Schools.

FOX – John Bailey, assistant high school football and boys' track and assistant junior high basketball coach, Fox Public Schools; Brent Phelps, superintendent and head football coach, Fox Public Schools.

FOYIL – Phil Webb, head softball coach, Foyil Public Schools.

FREDERICK – Randy Biggs, principal, Fredrick High School; Charles Roady, girls' track coach and athletic director, Frederick Public Schools.

FREEDOM – Jim Miller, superintendent, Freedom Public Schools.

GANS – Dean Armstrong, head basketball coach, Gans Public School.

GEARY – Chase Evans, head boys' cross country, basketball and baseball throw coach, Geary Public Schools; Matt Kennedy, head wrestling coach, Geary Public Schools.

GLENPOOL – Kelsey Clardy, volleyball and soccer coach, Glenpool Public Schools; Trent Cleveland, assistant football, wrestling and track coach, Glenpool Public Schools; Rusty Davis, football coach and special team coordinator, Glenpool Public Schools; Mykkisu Quimby, volleyball coach, Glenpool Public Schools; Jason Yarbrough, head boys' golf coach, Glenpool Public Schools.

GOODWELL – Buddy Blevins, former Oklahoma Panhandle State University football coach, Fort Valley State University, Georgia.

GREENFIELD – David Treadwell, head football, basketball and baseball coach, Greenfield Public Schools.

GROVE – Richard Bassett, athletic director, head girls' varsity basketball and head golf coach, Grove Public Schools; Zach Trimble, head basketball coach, Grove Public Schools.

GUTHRIE – James Strahorn, head cross country coach, Guthrie Public Schools; Kara Tarrant, assistant softball coach, Guthrie Public Schools.

HAMMON – Leah Beer, head girls' basketball coach, Hammon Public Schools.

HARRAH – Gwena Dixon, head swimming and assistant tennis coach, Harrah High School; Mike Lowe, assistant baseball coach, Harrah Public Schools.

HASKELL – Rodney Luellen, head girls' basketball and softball coach, Haskell Public Schools; Everette McAnally, assistant softball and assistant baseball coach, Haskell High School; Paul McCrary, assistant football, basketball and baseball coach, Haskell Public Schools; Kyle Ward, head softball, assistant football and assistant girls' basketball coach, Haskell Public Schools; Greg Wilson, head fastpitch and softball coach, Haskell Public Schools.

HAWORTH – Montie Gaston, head softball coach, Haworth Public Schools.

HEALDTON – Justin Kana, principal and head track and cross country coach, Healdton Public Schools.

HEAVENER – Aaron Alexander, assistant softball coach, Heavener Public Schools; Jim Roll, athletic director, Heavener Public Schools; Gunner Sanders, assistant softball coach, Heavener Public Schools; Rodale Sanders, head softball coach, Heavener Public Schools; Greg Wilson, retired coach, Heavener Public Schools.

HINTON – Jim Gather, head wrestling and assistant football and baseball coach, Hinton Public Schools; Lance Scales, head baseball and basketball coach, Hinton Public Schools; Jordan Stark, head girls' basketball coach, Hinton Public Schools.

HOBART – Colt Allison, head football and baseball coach, Hobart Public Schools; Brett Barnett, head football and basketball coach, Hobart Public Schools; Derick Hodges, football and baseball coach, Hobart Public Schools; Troy Rayner, head cross country and basketball coach, Hobart Public Schools; Travis Sims, head track and assistant football coach, Hobart Public Schools; Laci Tompkins, assistant softball and basketball coach, Hobart Public Schools.

HOLDENVILLE – Sarah Morgan, head varsity softball coach, Holdenville Public Schools; Mark Turner, head baseball coach and athletic director, Holdenville Public Schools.

HOMINY – Chace Green, assistant football and head junior high baseball coach, Hominy Public Schools; Thomas Ed Green, athletic director and head softball and track and assistant football and basketball coach, Hominy Public Schools.

HOOKER – Travis Johnson, football defensive coordinator and track coach, Hooker Public Schools; Trevor Powers, head football coach, Hooker Public Schools.

HUGO – Chance Baker, former coach, Hugo Public Schools.

HULBERT – Robert Tehee, head baseball and softball coach, Hulbert Public Schools.

HYDRO – Chris Graham, head basketball coach, Hydro Public Schools.

IDABEL – Kevin Rucker, former coach, Idabel Public Schools.

JAY – Eric Douthit, assistant football, powerlifting and track coach, Jay Public Schools; Warren Kirk, head football coach, Jay Public Schools; Cameron Smith, football, powerlifting and track coach, Jay Public Schools; Jeff Stapleton, head wrestling and football coach and athletic director, Jay Public Schools; Izack Wilson, assistant wrestling and football coach, Jay Public Schools.

JENKS – Mike Acord, head girls' basketball coach, Jenks Public Schools; Vicki Hughes, head varsity girls' golf coach, Jenks Public Schools; Keith Riggs, head football coach, Jenks Public Schools.

KANSAS – Jimmy Dushane, head football, powerlifting and track coach, Kansas Public Schools.

KEOTA – Gerald Griffin, junior high softball and elementary basketball coach, Keota Public Schools; Jeremy Jones, head football and basketball coach, Keota Public Schools; Sara Maxwell, head basketball and softball coach, Keota Public Schools.

KIEFER – George Baker, powerlifting coach, Kiefer Public Schools; Joe Lierly, cross country coach, Kiefer Public Schools.

KINGFISHER – Micah Nall, football and girls' track coach, Kingfisher Public Schools.

KINGSTON – Bruce Keatts, head boys' track coach, Kingston Public Schools; Dewayne Taylor, head track and football coach, Kingston Public Schools.

KONAWA – Dustin Newberry, head football coach, Konawa Public Schools.

LAHOMA – Ron Sunderland, athletic director, basketball coach and administrator, Lahoma Public Schools.

LAMONT – Eric Green, head girls' basketball and assistant football and track coach, Lamont Public Schools.

LAWTON – Cameron University coaches are: Emma Andrews, head women’s basketball coach; Morgan Benham, athletic training graduate assistant; Adrianne Bishop, head strength and conditioning coach; Andrew Brown, head men’s basketball coach; Adla-Marie Burke, head spirit coach; Amy Cintora, athletic office manager; Josh Cobble, men’s and women’s tennis coach; Ashley Cody, head athletic trainer; Dennis Furr, head softball coach; Adam Godwin, men’s cross country and track graduate assistant; Jim Jackson, athletic director; Zach Johnson, head men’s cross country and track coach; Jeff Mahoney, assistant women’s basketball coach; Kenton Means, sports information director; Nick Meeks, strength and conditioning graduate assistant; Houston Moore, head men’s golf coach; Brett O'Neil, men’s basketball graduate assistant; Mekaile Reed, men’s basketball graduate assistant; Kennedi Simien, women’s basketball graduate assistant; Kim Vinson, associate athletic director of compliance; Dr. Keith Vitense, faculty athletic representative; Christi Williams, head women’s golf coach; Kyle Williams, head baseball coach.

Other Lawton coaches are: Debbie Bailey, head tennis coach, Lawton Central Middle School; Terry Brierton, head softball coach, Eisenhower High School; Mike Burris, athletic director and head football and track coach, Lawton Eisenhower High School; Jacobi Crowley, assistant football coach, Lawton Eisenhower High School; Ashlee Leighow, head track coach, Lawton Central Middle School; Dawna Schettler, assistant basketball and track and cheer coach, MacArthur High School; Jerry Slawson, head boys' track coach, Lawton Central Middle School; Kenneth Stallworth, football and basketball coach, Lawton Central Middle School; Charessa Svec, track coach, Lawton Central Middle School; De'Andre Swanson, high school football and middle school head basketball coach, Lawton Public Schools; Eric Wiley, head boys' basketball coach, Lawton High School.

LEEDEY – Lance Carpenter, head boys' basketball coach, Leedey Public Schools.

LEXINGTON – J.D. Beck, head basketball coach, Lexington Public Schools; Jared Ennis, head baseball coach, Lexington Public Schools; Van Kinchen, head cross country and basketball and track coach, Lexington Public Schools.

LINDSAY – Sam Hembree, assistant football and track coach, Lindsay Public Schools; John Inman, head football and track coach, Lindsay Public Schools; Jeff Walker, junior and high school boys' basketball coach, Lindsay Public Schools.

LOCUST GROVE – Kiah Smith, head football coach, Locust Grove High School.

LONE GROVE – Michael Castonguay, assistant football and basketball coach, Lone Grove Public Schools; Sam Hale, athletic director and head girls' basketball and head girls' cross-country coach, Lone Grove Public Schools; Brad O'Steen, head football and track coach, Lone Grove Public Schools.

LUTHER – Stan Higdon, head track and cross country coach, Luther Public Schools.

MADILL – Jones Jones, assistant football, wrestling and track coach, Madill Public Schools; Randy Rushing, softball coach, Madill Public Schools.

MANGUM – Richard Carney, head girls' basketball and softball coach, Mangum Public Schools; William Dickey, head football coach, Mangum Public Schools; William Dickey, Jr., former volunteer coach, Mangum Public Schools; Bruce Gahagan, assistant football coach, Mangum Public Schools.

MANNFORD – Bryan Golemon, assistant football and wrestling coach, Mannford Public Schools; Richard Tuberville, football coach, Mannford High School.

MARLOW – Daryn Brantley, assistant football coach, Marlow High School; Kirk Harris, head basketball coach, Marlow High School; John Morgan, head baseball coach, Marlow Public Schools; Chuck Murdock, retired athletic director and coach, Marlow Public Schools.

MAYSVILLE – Dace Lemieux, head football and head track coach, Maysville Public Schools.

MCALESTER – Seth Burgess, football and track coach, McAlester Public Schools; Mark Garner, retired head football coach, McAlester Public Schools; James Singleton, former head football coach, McAlester Public Schools.

MEDFORD – Eric Spidell, athletic director and head basketball, softball and track coach, Medford Public Schools; Micheal Thompson, principal, Medford High School.

MIAMI – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College coach participants are: Zach Allen, head football coach; Caitlin Allison, assistant athletic trainer; Lisa Bell, assistant athletic director and head women’s soccer coach, Hope Biggs, assistant volleyball coach; Jason Bond, assistant men’s soccer coach; James Boyle, M.D., team physician; Matt Brannan, LAT consulting athletic trainer; Patrick Brown, football offensive backs coach; Ed Cain, assistant softball coach; Mike Cannon, football offensive line coach; Bruce Chavka, assistant men’s basketball coach; Zach Crissup, football defensive coordinator coach; Jaylee Dollarhide, head volleyball coach; Marty Dow, assistant men’s basketball coach; Holly Durham, head athletic trainer; Justin Gordon, football linebackers coach; Taylor Graham, head livestock judging coach; Nita Hanes, spirit coach; Leland Hanson, assistant athletic trainer; Anna Hart, spirit coach; Mark Hobson, assistant wrestling coach; Eric Iverson, head softball coach; Jeremy Jackson, head men’s basketball coach; Marco Jones, football defensive line coach; Shillalie Jones, assistant women’s basketball coach; T.J. Langley, football running backs coach; Javer Lewis, assistant men’s basketball coach; Dustin May, assistant wrestling coach; Cooper Mitchell, footbal tight ends coach; John Parrigon, head men’s soccer coach; R. Clay Patterson, former NEO head football coach, University of Minnesota; Casey Powell, assistant wrestling coach; Josi Reed, head equestrian coach; Joe Renfro, athletic director and head wrestling coach; Andrew Rice, football offensive coordinator and quarterbacks coach; Jim Rowland, head women’s basketball coach; Haley Saul, assistant women’s soccer coach; Brayden Scott, football running backs coach; Lisa Severe, athletic secretary; Zach Skates, assistant wrestling coach; David Smith, volunteer coach; Lauren Strack, assistant softball coach; Kolby Ungeheuer, head rodeo coach; Jack Wallace, football wide receivers coach; Roger Ward, head baseball coach; Harli Wheeler, assistant softball coach; Jamie Williams, assistant baseball pitching coach.

Other Miami coaches are: M.J. Swortwood, assistant football coach, Miami High School.

MIDWEST CITY – Amber Gorman, head softball and pom coach, Midwest City Public Schools; Bryan Young, football and baseball coach, Mid-Del Public Schools.

MOORE – Clint Garrett, sports vendor; Brent Hodges, head varsity girls' basketball coach, Moore Public Schools; Michael Glenn Perrett, assistant football and baseball coach, Moore High School; Lorenzo Williams, head football coach, Westmoore High School; Robert Williams, head girls' soccer coach, Westmoore High School.

MOUNDS – William George, head track coach, Mounds Public Schools.

MOUNTAIN VIEW – Jeff Fletcher, high school girls' basketball coach and junior high and high school principal, Mountain View-Gotebo Public Schools.

MOYERS – Marey Savage, assistant high school and junior high basketball coach, Moyers Public Schools.

MULDROW – Gary Hixon, football and baseball coach, Muldrow Public Schools.

MUSKOGEE – Angie Hillmon, head varsity girls' track and head girls' and boys' cross country coach, Muskogee Public Schools; Lori Martin, junior high volleyball coach, Muskogee Public Schools.

MUSTANG – Geoffrey Davis, assistant softball coach, Mustang Public Schools; Cody McDaniel, football offensive coordinator, Mustang Public Schools; Bree VanBuskirk, head freshman basketball and assistant varsity basketball coach, Mustang Public Schools.

MUTUAL – Aaron Marlatt, head football, head girls’ basketball and head baseball coach, Sharon-Mutual Public Schools; Ryan Nelson, assistant football, head boys’ basketball and head track coach, Sharon-Mutual Public Schools.

NEWKIRK – Graham Snelding, athletic director and head football and track coach, Newkirk Public Schools.

NINNEKAH – Chuck Yackeyonny, head golf and basketball coach, Ninnekah Public Schools.

NOBLE – Melody Young, assistant basketball coach, Noble Public Schools.

NORMAN – University of Oklahoma coach participants are: Jake Barreau, assistant volleyball coach; Sherri Coale, head women’s basketball coach; Patty Gasso, head softball coach; Ryan Hybl, head men’s golf coach; Lon Kruger, head men’s basketball coach; Lincoln Riley, head football coach.

Other Norman coaches are: Robert Barger, head track and cross country coach, Norman High School; Jeff Brewer, head varsity baseball coach, Norman High School; Larry Morman, athletic director, Longfellow Middle School; Michael Neal, head girls' varsity basketball coach, Norman High School; T.D. O'Hara, athletic director, Norman Public Schools; Trey Palacol, head fastpitch softball coach, Norman North High School; Chuck Peot, football and golf coach, Norman North High School; Bruce Renfroe, golf coach, Norman High School.

NOWATA – Bob Craig, head football coach, Nowata Public Schools.

OILTON – Stephen Welty, head baseball and assistant boys' basketball coach, Oilton Public Schools.

OKEENE – Mark Cox, football and track and field coach, Okeene Public Schools; Steve Heckart, fastpitch, slow-pitch, softball and basketball coach, Okeene Public Schools.

OKEMAH – Leon Hurst, head track coach, Okemah Public Schools.

OKLAHOMA CITY – Randy Baker, retired girls' basketball and girls' softball coach, Crossings Christian School; Jason Bass, assistant baseball and football coach, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School; Kenny Blair, head football coach, Southeast High School; Dan Burgess, assistant football and head boys' and girls' tennis coach, Western Heights Public Schools; Brooke Burnett, junior high basketball and track coach, Crooked Oak Public Schools; Todd Dilbeck, athletic director, Oklahoma City Public Schools; Darwin Franklin, head football coach, Millwood Public Schools; Corey Harrison, assistant football coach, Southeast High School; Adam Helms, head track and cross country coach, Putnam City Public Schools; Steven Hernandez, head fastpitch softball and golf coach, Capitol Hill High School; Derrick Hightower, boys' basketball coach, Millwood Public Schools; Michael Hom, assistant football and powerlifting coach, Crooked Oak Public Schools; Jonathan Keathly, head football coach, Crossings Christian School; Zakee King, head softball and basketball coach, Crooked Oak Public Schools; Shantel Leonard, volleyball and track coach, Millwood Public Schools; Zachary Meinecke, former coach, Putnam City Public Schools; Dantae Mitchell, head girls' track and football running backs coach, Putnam City North High School; Marcelle Oats, basketball and tennis coach, Western Heights High School; Scott Raper, head boys' basketball coach, Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School; Rick Scott, head girls' softball and assistant wrestling coach, Putnam City North High School; Couie Sparks, football defensive coordinator, Crooked Oak Public Schools; Bruce Treadaway, retired baseball, basketball and football coach; Eric Walker, assistant football, basketball and baseball coach, Crooked Oak Public Schools; Chris Winstead, head softball and baseball coach, John Marshall High School.

OKMULGEE – Kaylee Byrd, head basketball coach, Okmulgee Public Schools; Jan Colombin, retired Okmulgee wrestling coach volunteering, Morris Public Schools; Lorin Hammer, head basketball coach, Okmulgee Public Schools; Garret Janway, assistant football coach, Okmulgee Public Schools; Matt LeGrand, assistant football coach, Okmulgee Public Schools; Rochelle Pearson, assistant track coach, Okmulgee Public Schools.

OKTAHA – Steve Lynch, retired coach, Oktaha Public Schools.

OWASSO – Sam Bowers, head soccer and assistant football coach, Owasso Public Schools; Brian Bullock, head junior high wrestling coach, Owasso Public Schools; Gary LaBass, football defensive line coach, Owasso Public Schools; Matt Sweeney, head girls' basketball coach, Owasso High School.

PANAMA – Randy Darneal, football defensive coordinator, Panama Public Schools.

PAOLI – Lance Sumner, assistant football, boys' and girls' basketball, softball and powerlifting coach, Paoli High School; J.J. Williams, head girls' basketball coach, Paoli Public Schools.

PAWNEE – Russell Cook, head football and track coach, Pawnee Public Schools; Chad Tsotigh, head girls' basketball, head girls' track and assistant football coach, Pawnee Public Schools.

PERKINS – Michael Brown, softball and basketball coach, Perkins-Tryon Public Schools; Bruce Williams, head football coach, Perkins-Tryon Public Schools.

PIEDMONT – Jon Bakewell, football and track coach, Piedmont Public Schools.

POCOLA – David Ladd, head girls' basketball and softball coach, Pocola Public Schools.

PONCA CITY – Jody Fincher, head girls' basketball coach, Ponca City Public Schools; Lee Guess, head track coach, Ponca City Public Schools; Scott Harmon, head football coach and director of football operations, Ponca City Public Schools; Heather Harris, swimming coach, Ponca City High School; Jaimee Miller, head volleyball coach, Ponca City Public Schools; Brad Parent, head girls' track and assistant football and basketball coach, Ponca City Public Schools.

PORTER – Jeff Walker, head basketball coach, Porter Public Schools.

POTEAU – Brady Hardin, assistant girls' soccer and girls' basketball coach, Poteau Public Schools; Brett Marsaln, head football and basketball coach, Poteau Public Schools; Trevor Shankle, football, wrestling and track coach, Poteau Public Schools.

PRAGUE – Keith Little, retired softball coach, Prague High School.

PRESTON – Mark Hudson, superintendent and former basketball coach, Preston Public Schools.

PRUE – Matt Bragg, assistant football, basketball and baseball coach, Prue Public Schools; John Truesdell, head football coach, Prue Public Schools; Dagan Webb, baseball and football coach, Prue Public Schools.

PRYOR – Gary Kennemer, head varsity girls' basketball coach, Pryor Public Schools.

QUINTON – Darren Harber, head basketball coach, Quinton Public Schools.

RATTAN – Paul Watts, head softball coach, Rattan Public School.

RED OAK – Casey Butcher, head softball coach, Red Oak Public Schools; Jo Ann Scarberry, former coach, Red Oak Public Schools.

RED ROCK – Colin Roden, head baseball and assistant girls' basketball coach, Frontier Public Schools; Charles Sanders, cross country, track and basketball coach, Frontier Public Schools; Brett Tahah, athletic director and head girls' basketball and softball coach, Frontier Public Schools; Scott Tahah, assistant basketball and softball coach, Frontier Public Schools.

RINGLING – Philip Koons, head football and track coach, Ringling Public Schools.

RYAN – Tony Roberts, assistant football coach, Ryan High School; Tony Tomberlin, head football coach and administrator, Ryan Public Schools.

SALINA – Sean Smith, assistant football and basketball coach, Salina Public Schools.

SALLISAW – Kamarr Arnold, assistant basketball coach, Sallisaw Public Schools; James Youngblood, head boys' basketball coach, Sallisaw Public Schools.

SAND SPRINGS – Matt Brown, assistant baseball coach, Sand Springs Public Schools; Mike Burdge, head cross country and track coach, Sand Springs Public Schools; Brad Mallam, assistant varsity girls' basketball coach, Sand Springs Public Schools; Scott Watkins, assistant head baseball coach, Sand Springs Public Schools.

SAPULPA – Rickey Bruner, Jr., head boys' basketball coach, Sapulpa Public Schools; James Burkhalter, head track and assistant football coach, Sapulpa Public Schools; Salvador Guersevo, assistant football and seventh grade boys' basketball coach, Sapulpa Public Schools; Devin Swift, varsity football coach, Sapulpa Public Schools.

SASAKAWA – Brian Haynie, head football coach, Sasakawa High School.

SAVANNA – Matt Murdaugh, head basketball coach, Savanna Public Schools.

SAYRE – Ashley Filer, head fastpitch softball coach, Sayre Public Schools; Kyle Merrick, head varsity baseball and assistant football coach, Sayre High School; Yancy Molloy, head baseball coach, Sayre Public Schools; Adam Potter, head basketball and golf coach, Sayre Public Schools; Patton Pugh, head track and assistant football and basketball coach, Sayre Public Schools.

SEMINOLE – Thomas Bare, football, basketball and baseball coach, Seminole Public Schools; Scott Douthit, head football coach, Seminole Public Schools; Tyler Douthit, head baseball coach, Seminole Public Schools; Jon Hadley, head boys' and girls' varsity basketball coach, Varnum Public Schools.

SHATTUCK – Tyson Bullard, superintendent and football and softball coach, Shattuck Public Schools.

SHAWNEE – Lincoln Dearing, head baseball coach, Bethel High School; Jack Dingus, football offensive line and track coach, Shawnee Public Schools; Joseph Ginn, head football coach, Bethel Public Schools; Brandon Morris, assistant football coach, Oklahoma Baptist University; Jason Murray, head football coach, North Rock Creek High School; Tara Satterfield, head girls' basketball coach, Shawnee Public Schools.

SKIATOOK – Caleb Branscum, cross country, basketball and tennis coach, Skiatook Public Schools; Karen Branscum, cheer coach, Skiatook Public Schools; Shane Branscum, head boys' basketball coach, Skiatook Public Schools; Luke Brummett, football and wrestling coach, Skiatook Public Schools; Angela Foster, head softball coach, Skiatook Public Schools; Jeremiah Johnson, assistant football coach, Skiatook Public Schools; Brian Miller, assistant football coach, Skiatook Public Schools; Stacey O'Dell, head girls' tennis and assistant girls' basketball coach, Skiatook Public Schools; Mason Phillips, head girls' basketball and girls' golf coach, Skiatook Public Schools.

SNYDER – Derrick Bull, head basketball coach, Snyder Public Schools; Mike Fletcher, assistant football coach, Snyder Public Schools.

SOUTH COFFEYVILLE – Lee Ott, head basketball and baseball coach, Oklahoma Union High School.

SPIRO – Chris Bunch, head football and track coach, Spiro Public Schools; David Hogan, head wrestling and football coach, Spiro Public Schools.

SPRINGER – Caleb Fulton, head boys' basketball coach, Springer Public Schools; Ron Suter, girls' basketball, softball and track coach, Springer Public Schools.

STILLWATER – Oklahoma State University coach participants are: Mike Boynton, head men’s basketball coach; Colin Carmichael, head women’s soccer coach; Kenny Gajewski, head softball coach; Josh Holliday, head baseball coach; Jim Littell, head women’s basketball coach; Mike Gundy, head football coach.

Other Stillwater coaches are: Rusty Atkins, head boys' and girls' track and assistant cross country coach, Stillwater High School; Tucker Barnard, athletic director and head football coach, Stillwater Public Schools; Kendra Kilpatrick, head girls' basketball coach, Stillwater Public Schools; Heather Mastin, head cross country and assistant track coach, Stillwater High School.

STILWELL – Stephen Cochran, assistant softball and baseball coach, Stilwell Public Schools; Glen Cone, head basketball coach, Stilwell High School.

STRATFORD – Robert Alberson, football, track and powerlifting coach, Stratford Public Schools; Jason Fulks, head baseball coach, Stratford Public Schools; Tony Prichard, head softball coach and athletic director, Stratford Public Schools.

SULPHUR – Terry Neal, head track and cross country coach, Sulphur Public Schools; Chase Todd, head basketball and golf coach, Sulphur Public Schools.

TALIHINA – Jon Bradberry, football coach, Talihina Public Schools; Michie Sokolosky, head basketball, softball and track coach, Talihina Public Schools.

TEMPLE – Barry Giles, football and powerlifting and track coach, Temple Public Schools; Brad Spurlock, head football and girls' basketball and track coach, Temple Public Schools.

TEXHOMA – Harold Hudson, assistant football and track and weights coach, Texhoma Public Schools; Buddy Husted, football, basketball and track coach, Texhoma Public Schools; Skylar Watson, head football and track coach, Texhoma Public Schools.

TIPTON – Jim Kerbo, retired coach of all sports, Tipton Public Schools; Teddy White, head girls' basketball coach, Tipton Public Schools.

TISHOMINGO – Larry Wood, retired cross country, track, basketball and football coach, Tishomingo Public Schools.

TONKAWA – Jamie Means, head girls' basketball and softball coach, Tonkawa Public Schools.

TULSA – Carlin Adkism, head girls' and boys' basketball coach, Will Rogers College High and Junior High School; Matt Andrews, assistant football and wrestling coach, Bishop Kelley Catholic School; Brian Birchell, sports vendor; Alan Burdge, head offensive line football coach, Tulsa Hale High School; Gil Cloud, director of secondary schools athletics and activities, Tulsa Public Schools; Joe Davis, eighth-grade girls' basketball coach, Union Middle School; Johnnie Egbert, co-founder, STIRRUPS Mentoring Program, Will Rogers College and Junior High School; Robbin Evans, assistant girls' basketball coach, McLain High School; Tim Fields, retired volleyball and cross country coach, Will Rogers College and Junior High School; Mark Garrett, head softball and baseball coach, Memorial High School; Brian Hailey, head baseball coach, Berryhill Public Schools; Jamie Hill, head girls’ basketball coach, Berryhill Public Schools; Troy Ludlow, head baseball coach, Daniel Webster High School; John McSweeney, head junior varsity freshman boys' basketball coach, Central High School; David Miller, assistant softball coach, Berryhill High School; Steve Patterson, head track coach, Union High School; Jarvis Payne, assistant football coach, Central High School; Joseph Redmond, head girls' basketball coach, Union Public Schools; Kelsie Robertson, volunteer cheer coach, Nathan Hale High School; Traci Robertson, cheer coach, Nathan Hale High School; Beverly Robinson, tenth grade girls' basketball coach, Union High School; Rich Thompson, volunteer football coach, Union Public Schools; Wan U, head girls' basketball coach, Tulsa Edison High School.

TUTTLE – Scott Moore, athletic director and assistant principal, Tuttle Public Schools; Keith Sinor, superintendent, Tuttle Public Schools.

VALLIANT – Scott Pratt, athletic director and head football coach, Valliant Public Schools.

VELMA – Kenny Bare, head boys' and girls' basketball coach, Velma-Alma Public Schools; Stefan Hunt, head softball and golf coach, Velma-Alma Public Schools; Randy Norton, head football coach, Velma-Alma Public Schools.

VINITA – Bobby Floyd, high school football and baseball and middle school basketball coach, Vinita Public Schools; Matt Suffal, head football coach, Vinita Public Schools.

WALTERS – John Robinson, head track and cross country coach, Walters Public Schools.

WARNER – Mindi Peters, head basketball, cross country and track coach, Warner Public Schools.

WASHINGTON – James Lampkin, head golf coach, Washington Public Schools.

WATONGA – Ty Hussey, head basketball coach, Watonga Public Schools.

WATTS – Daulton Coffey, junior high football defensive coordinator, basketball and baseball coach, Watts Public Schools.

WAUKOMIS – August Overstreet, head football and slowpitch softball coach, Waukomis Public Schools; Matt Schieffer, assistant football, powerlifting and golf coach, Waukomis Public Schools.

WAURIKA – Kalee Baxter, head basketball and softball coach, Waurika Public Schools.

WAYNOKA – Scott Cline, football coach and superintendent, Waynoka Public Schools.

WEATHERFORD – Nathan Davenport, head football and basketball coach, Weatherford Public Schools.

WELCH – David Hindman, head football and slow-pitch softball coach, Welch Public Schools.

WELEETKA – Rodrigo Barcenas, head baseball and assistant softball coach, Weleetka Public Schools; Jacob Dye, assistant football and basketball coach, Weleetka Public Schools; Tony Hawkins, athletic director and football coach, Weleetka Public Schools; Johnie Loggins, athletic director and head basketball coach, Weleetka Public Schools.

WETUMKA – Curt Bellinger, baseball coach, Wetumka Public Schools; Chuck Goodner, football, weightlifting and track coach, Wetumka Public Schools; Josh Howk, fastpitch, basketball and baseball coach, Wetumka Public Schools; Brent McGee, athletic director and basketball coach, Wetumka Public Schools; Darrell Reid, football, weightlifting and track coach and principal, Wetumka High School; Staci Simeroth, head girls' basketball coach, Wetumka Public Schools.

WEWOKA – Cody Barlow, head girls' basketball and golf coach, Wewoka Public Schools; Eric Bradley, head football and track coach, Wewoka Public Schools; Steven Edwards, athletic director and principal, Wewoka Public Schools; Kevin Roberts-Fields, head track and assistant football and basketball coach, Wewoka Public Schools.

WHITESBORO – Katie Blagg, athletic director, track coach and superintendent, Whitesboro Public Schools; Rachel Morgan, track coach, Whitesboro Public Schools.

WOODWARD – Kinzie Didier, head girls' basketball coach, Woodward High School; Kris Gore, assistant girls' basketball coach, Woodward Public Schools; Taryn Johannesmeyer, head varsity dance team coach, Woodward Public Schools; James Oakes, head varsity wrestling coach, Woodward Public Schools; Shane Pinckard, head boys' golf and assistant football coach, Woodward High School; J. P. Shirkey, head boys' soccer coach, Woodward High School; Gregory Uribe, assistant basketball coach, Woodward Public Schools.

WRIGHT CITY – Mike Converse, athletic director and administrator, Wright City Public Schools; Joel Dickerson, head basketball coach, Wright City Public Schools; Misty Haley, head basketball coach, Wright City Public Schools; Dane Hill, retired head softball coach, Wright City Public Schools.

WYANDOTTE – Scott Morton, assistant football coach, Wyandotte Public Schools.

WYNNEWOOD – Michael Barnes, assistant softball and basketball coach, Wynnewood Public Schools; William James, head basketball coach, Wynnewood Public Schools.

YUKON – Amy Bowles, assistant cross country and track and field coach, Yukon High School; Mike Clark, district athletic director, Yukon Public Schools; Matt Cook, boys' cross country and boys' soccer coach, Yukon Public Schools; Whitney Duty, head pom coach, Yukon Public Schools; Katy Hoke, head softball coach, Yukon Public Schools; Kevin James, head varsity baseball coach, Yukon Public Schools; Barney Moon, head tennis coach, Yukon Public Schools; Steve Scott, retired girls' soccer  and current Futsal coach, Yukon High School; Emilie Shannon, assistant athletic trainer, Yukon Public Schools; Leander Walker, head athletic trainer, Yukon Public Schools; Roy Wyckoff, head girls' basketball coach, Yukon Public Schools