Academic All-Staters

Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence
   
Academic Awards Program
Each of this year’s Academic All-Staters will receive a $1,000 merit-based scholarship and a medallion. The All-Staters will be recognized at the foundation’s 33rd annual Academic Awards Banquet on Saturday, May 18, at the Renaissance Tulsa Convention Center. The event will be televised statewide on OETA.

Academic All-Staters

The Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence has announced the recipients of its prestigious 2019 Academic All-State Awards. These 100 top public high school seniors, selected from 535 nominations statewide, hail from 83 schools in 75 Oklahoma school districts.

The 2019 Academic All-State Class is the 33rd to be selected by the Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence.  Since the award program’s inception in 1987, 3,300 high school seniors from 325 school districts have been named All-State scholars.

Three high schools will celebrate their first Academic All-Stater this year: Blair, Kansas, and Oklahoma School for the Blind in Muskogee.

Students are listed alphabetically by school district.

First Name

School District

School

City

Jonathan Wright

Altus

Altus High School

Altus

Gracie Scarbrough

Alva

Alva High School

Alva

Katelyn Lofton

Antlers

Antlers High School

Antlers

Kaitlyn Long

Ardmore

Ardmore High School

Ardmore

Margaret Drummond*

Bartlesville

Bartlesville High School

Bartlesville

Liza Williams

Bartlesville

Bartlesville High School

Bartlesville

Gracie O'Rorke

Bethel

Bethel High School

Shawnee

Madison Rice

Bixby

Bixby High School

Bixby

Hayden Spillars

Bixby

Bixby High School

Bixby

Payson Ramirez

Blair

Blair High School

Blair

Colten Brown

Boise City

Boise City High School

Boise City

Bailey Vought

Broken Arrow

Broken Arrow High School

Broken Arrow

Brooklyn Grugan

Broken Bow

Broken Bow High School

Broken Bow

Alexa Benedict

Burns Flat-Dill City

Burns Flat-Dill City High School

Burns Flat

Thaddaeus McClain

Byng

Byng High School

Ada

Chloe Hart*

Chandler

Chandler High School

Chandler

Toby Highfill

Cherokee

Cherokee High School

Amorita

Matthew Thomas

Chickasha

Chickasha High School

Chickasha

Bree Kisling

Chisholm

Chisholm High School

Enid

Grace Brasfield

Claremore

Claremore High School

Claremore

Bailey Winkle

Coweta

Coweta High School

Coweta

Macy Cates

Deer Creek

Deer Creek High School

Edmond

Sofia Ferguson

Deer Creek

Deer Creek High School

Edmond

Michael Dixon

Durant

Durant High School

Durant

Amanda Baskett

Edmond

Edmond Memorial High School

Edmond

Ishan Bhanot

Edmond

Edmond Santa Fe High School

Edmond

William Shorow

Edmond

Edmond North High School

Edmond

Michael Yu

Edmond

Edmond Santa Fe High School

Edmond

Allison McClung

Elgin

Elgin High School

Lawton

Reagan Benton

Elk City

Elk City High School

Elk City

Kwanyoung Kim

Enid

Enid High School

Enid

Jase Pippenger

Eufaula

Eufaula High School

Eufaula

Teresa Haddock

Glencoe

Glencoe High School

Stillwater

Taos McIntyre

Guymon

Guymon High School

Guymon

Alexander Christian Eden

Harrah

Harrah High School

Harrah

Audra Crisp

Hydro-Eakly

Hydro-Eakly High School

Hydro

Rajveer Korpe

Jenks

Jenks High School

Tulsa

Sanjeev Musuvathy

Jenks

Jenks High School

Tulsa

Ty Aldridge

Jones

Jones High School

Jones

Kallie Asher

Kansas

Kansas High School

Kansas

Bree Taylor

Kingfisher

Kingfisher High School

Kingfisher

Gabhriel Barber

Lawton

Eisenhower High School

Lawton

Alistair Swierkosz

Lawton

MacArthur High School

Lawton

Quincy Collins

Leedey

Leedey High School

Leedey

Rio Bonham

Madill

Madill High School

Tishomingo

Carly Mills

McAlester

McAlester High School

McAlester

Ashlin Ferris

Miami

Miami High School

Miami

Taryn McLaughlin

Midwest City-Del City

Carl Albert High School

Norman

Adam Sorrell

Midwest City-Del City

Midwest City High School

Midwest City

Vanessa Heath

Moore

Westmoore High School

Oklahoma City

Daniel Ngo

Moore

Westmoore High School

Oklahoma City

Dylan Nguyen

Moore

Southmoore High School

Oklahoma City

Andrew Trieu

Moore

Westmoore High School

Oklahoma City

Haven Powell

Muldrow

Muldrow High School

Muldrow

Heidi Askeland

Mustang

Mustang High School

Yukon

Jay Shoumaker

Newcastle

Newcastle High School

Newcastle

Kyler Inman

Newkirk

Newkirk High School

Newkirk

Cassidy Holman

Noble

Noble High School

Noble

Jamie Bowen

Norman

Norman High School

Norman

Evan Eshelman

Norman

Norman North High School

Norman

Karina Feng

Norman

Norman North High School

Norman

Colleen Ozment

Norman

Norman North High School

Norman

Mohan Richter-Addo

Norman

Norman High School

Norman

Joshua Robinson

Norman

Norman North High School

Norman

Katie Bomhoff

Okarche

Okarche High School

Okarche

Dylan DelCol

Oklahoma City

Harding Charter Preparatory HS

Oklahoma City

Emily Miller

Oklahoma City

Classen School of Advanced Studies

Norman

Richelle  Zampella

Oklahoma School for the Blind

Oklahoma School for the Blind

Muskogee

Madison Watson

Oologah-Talala

Oologah High School

Collinsville

Jeanette Hoang

OSSM

Ok. School of Science & Mathematics

Oklahoma City

Kevin Wiafe

OSSM

Ok. School of Science & Mathematics

Bethany

Tao Zhu

OSSM

Ok. School of Science & Mathematics

Norman

Jillian Cordray

Owasso

Owasso High School

Owasso

Seth Robbins

Pauls Valley

Pauls Valley High School

Pauls Valley

Blake Cope

Piedmont

Piedmont High School

Okarche

Brian Montgomery

Piedmont

Piedmont High School

Yukon

Anna Lassahn

Plainview

Plainview High School

Ardmore

Emma Rich

Prague

Prague High School

Prague

Jaiden Callies

Putnam City

Putnam City High School

Oklahoma City

Bethany Bengs

Quinton

Quinton High School

Quinton

August Nielsen

Sand Springs

Charles Page High School

Tulsa

Elizabeth Schneider

Seiling

Seiling High School

Seiling

Zachary Perry

Seminole

Seminole High School

Seminole

Tori Wood

Sequoyah

Sequoyah High School

Claremore

Alexander Lunsford

Shawnee

Shawnee High School

Shawnee

Kacie Anderson

Skiatook

Skiatook High School

Skiatook

Emma Bollinger

Stillwater

Stillwater High School

Stillwater

Samuel Shideler

Stillwater

Stillwater High School

Stillwater

Erika Vanderheiden

Stilwell

Stilwell High School

Stilwell

Blake Rowland

Tishomingo

Tishomingo High School

Milburn

Richard Hasegawa

Tulsa

Booker T. Washington High School

Tulsa

Nikith Kurella

Tulsa

Booker T. Washington High School

Tulsa

Harper McIntyre

Tulsa

Thomas A. Edison Preparatory HS

Tulsa

Olivia Porter

Tulsa

Booker T. Washington High School

Tulsa

Laiba Akhtar

Union

Union High School

Broken Arrow

Aaron Reid

Verdigris

Verdigris High School

Claremore

Ruby Edsall

Watonga

Watonga High School

Watonga

Caitlin Mantooth

Wayne

Wayne High School

Wayne

Addison Duerksen

Weatherford

Weatherford High School

Cordell

Dawson Simeroth

Yukon

Yukon High School

Yukon